Revenue
5.62 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5622000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-12 to 2004-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.62 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
-2.31%
2004-03-31 · %
280 thousand USD
2004-03-31 · USD
198 thousand USD
2004-03-31 · USD
4283000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21.2 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
95 thousand USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
1.49 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
204 thousand USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
1.28 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.87 million
–
Current period
USD 19.92 million
–
19917000 − 17873000 = 2044000 USD
17873000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19917000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 518,000
–
Current period
−USD 384,000
–
-384000 − -518000 = 134000 USD
-518000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-384000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 797,000
–
Current period
USD 1.29 million
–
1289000 − 797000 = 492000 USD
797000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1289000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 205,000
–
Current period
USD 176,000
–
176000 − 205000 = -29000 USD
205000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source176000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 9252000 | 11127000 Derived | -1875000 | -143000 Derived | -1732000 | -1455000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 10468000 | 10990000 Derived | -522000 | 440000 Derived | -962000 | -443000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 16703000 | 15838000 Derived | 865000 | -1042000 Derived | 1907000 | -994000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 21663000 | 21940000 Derived | -277000 | -442000 Derived | 165000 | -2976000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 18547000 | 25151000 Derived | -6604000 | -1494000 Derived | -5110000 | -1212000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 21765000 | 23363000 Derived | -1598000 | -754000 Derived | -844000 | -1009000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 16106000 | 30021000 Derived | -13915000 | 2126000 Derived | -16041000 | -11781000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 16660000 | 21194000 Derived | -4534000 | -360000 Derived | -4174000 | -3969000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 17873000 | 18522000 Derived | -649000 | -131000 Derived | -518000 | 592000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 19917000 | 20391000 Derived | -474000 | -90000 Derived | -384000 | 1113000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 9252000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10468000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 16703000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21663000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 18547000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 21765000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 16106000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 16660000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17873000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 19917000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 59.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -26% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -20.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -35.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -86.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -18.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -27.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -99.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -13.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -73.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1297000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -127000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -409000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -733000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 106000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -365000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -10521000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3939000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 797000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1289000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1455000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -443000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -994000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2976000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1212000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1009000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -11781000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3969000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 592000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1113000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158,000 Exact valueExact value: 158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence-1297000 − 158000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 962,000 Exact valueExact value: -962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127,000 Exact valueExact value: -127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: 316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,000 Calculation and evidence-127000 − 316000 USD Exact free cash flow: -443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 409,000 Exact valueExact value: -409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,000 Exact valueExact value: 585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 994,000 Calculation and evidence-409000 − 585000 USD Exact free cash flow: -994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 165,000 Exact valueExact value: 165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 733,000 Exact valueExact value: -733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence-733000 − 2243000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,000 Exact valueExact value: 106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence106000 − 1318000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 844,000 Exact valueExact value: -844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 365,000 Exact valueExact value: -365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 644,000 Exact valueExact value: 644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-365000 − 644000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1009000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 16.04 million Exact valueExact value: -16041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.52 million Exact valueExact value: -10521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.78 million Calculation and evidence-10521000 − 1260000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: -3939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,000 Exact valueExact value: 30000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence-3939000 − 30000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 518,000 Exact valueExact value: -518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 797,000 Exact valueExact value: 797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205,000 Exact valueExact value: 205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 592,000 Calculation and evidence797000 − 205000 USD Exact free cash flow: 592000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 384,000 Exact valueExact value: -384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,000 Exact valueExact value: 176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence1289000 − 176000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001014920, 1014920, edgar:1014920
Also known as OPTIKA IMAGING SYSTEMS INC