AGILITY CAPITAL INC

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-23 to 2002-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

180 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-245.33%

2002-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
209 thousand USD Source
Exact value

208619 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-15.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-09-30
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.9%

    Prior period

    USD 23.74 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 23.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    23054478 − 23743361 = -688883 USD

    23743361 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    23054478 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -542.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.61 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7144423 − 1613053 = -8757476 USD

    1613053 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7144423 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

  • Revenue USD 23.05 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 7.14 million −31% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-316966913 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable873487 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3116386540 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3584886 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3123743361 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1613053 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3123054478 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7144423 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 23.1M 1998
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.6M19.2M12.8M6.4M0.01995199619971998
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue6966913
1996Revenue16386540
1997Revenue23743361
1998Revenue23054478

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.9% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.146%106%66%26%-14%1995199619971998
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year135.2%
1997Year over year44.9%
1998Year over year-2.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -31% 1998
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26%11%-5%-20%-35%1995-12-311996-12-311997-12-311998-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin12.5%
1996Net margin21.9%
1997Net margin6.8%
1998Net margin-31%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.1M 1997
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.313.0K-821.7K-2.0M-3.1M-4.2M1995199619971998
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-3912945
1996Operating cash flow-2726453
1997Operating cash flow-3134732
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

48.7% 1998
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78%59%39%20%0%1995199619971998
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Liabilities / assets72.6%
1996Liabilities / assets53.5%
1997Liabilities / assets64.5%
1998Liabilities / assets48.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 873,487
Exact value

Exact value: 873487 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 873487 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3912945 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -3912945 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 3.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3584886 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3584886 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2726453 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -2726453 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1613053 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1613053 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3134732 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -3134732 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
−USD 7.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7144423 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: -7144423 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 87,308
Exact value

Exact value: 87308 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 87308 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 7.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7144423 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -7144423 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001014747, 1014747, edgar:1014747

Also known as AUTOBOND ACCEPTANCE CORP