Revenue
26 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25951000 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-18 to 2011-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
106070000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
92.6 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
26.2 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
6.72 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
7.4 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 88.29 million
–
Current period
USD 99.74 million
–
99744000 − 88290000 = 11454000 USD
88290000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99744000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 435,000
–
Current period
USD 16.01 million
–
16009000 − 435000 = 15574000 USD
435000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16009000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.05 million
–
Current period
USD 13.35 million
–
13353000 − 2049000 = 11304000 USD
2049000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13353000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-12-20 – 2002-12-19 | 99888000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 418611000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 12572000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1544000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 518772000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14199000 | -57434000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 655353000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -62644000 | -62184000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 641886000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29568000 | 58647000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 141259000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -105659000 | -25755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 129813000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18928000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 161675000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8620000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 88290000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 435000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 99744000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16009000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 99888000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12572000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 518772000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 655353000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 641886000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 141259000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 129813000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 161675000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 88290000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 99744000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 4,026.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -78% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -45.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-19 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 419.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -74.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -41785000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -47413000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 68107000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -14208000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 44327000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 62360000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2049000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 13353000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -57434000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -62184000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 58647000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -25755000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-19 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-19 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.46× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.22× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-12-20 – 2002-12-19 | USD 418.61 million Exact valueExact value: 418611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 14.2 million Exact valueExact value: -14199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.79 million Exact valueExact value: -41785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.65 million Exact valueExact value: 15649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.43 million Calculation and evidence-41785000 − 15649000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57434000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 62.64 million Exact valueExact value: -62644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.41 million Exact valueExact value: -47413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.77 million Exact valueExact value: 14771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.18 million Calculation and evidence-47413000 − 14771000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 29.57 million Exact valueExact value: -29568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.11 million Exact valueExact value: 68107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.46 million Exact valueExact value: 9460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.65 million Calculation and evidence68107000 − 9460000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 105.66 million Exact valueExact value: -105659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: -14208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.55 million Exact valueExact value: 11547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.76 million Calculation and evidence-14208000 − 11547000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25755000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 18.93 million Exact valueExact value: -18928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.33 million Exact valueExact value: 44327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: -8620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.36 million Exact valueExact value: 62360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 435,000 Exact valueExact value: 435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 16.01 million Exact valueExact value: 16009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.35 million Exact valueExact value: 13353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001014669, 1014669, edgar:1014669
Also known as STERLING CHEMICAL INC, STX CHEMICALS CORP