WAVETRUE, INC.

EDGAR

61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-26 to 2011-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-333 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1076228 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -742852 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
152 thousand USD Source
Exact value

152313 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

89.2 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 163406 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 114839 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 19757 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20890 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

-1.98 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2142312 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1823390 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -408609 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -333574 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -914716 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.4 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1272180 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -951517 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -401579 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -742852 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -401579 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1076228 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -742852 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

13.9 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13945 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13945 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13945 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13945 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13945 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-09.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +251.4%

    Prior period

    USD 46,507

    –

    Current period

    USD 163,406

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    163406 − 46507 = 116899 USD

    46507 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    163406 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 98,339

    Prior period

    −USD 2.04 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2142312 − -2043973 = -98339 USD

    -2043973 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2142312 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 137,782

    Prior period

    −USD 1.13 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1272180 − -1134398 = -137782 USD

    -1134398 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1272180 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +200.9%

    Prior period

    USD 4,634

    –

    Current period

    USD 13,945

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13945 − 4634 = 9311 USD

    4634 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13945 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

  • Revenue USD 163,406 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 140,491 86% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.15 million 1,316% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.13 million −1,302% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 14,326 8.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.14 million −1,311% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.27 million −779% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 13,945 8.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.29 million −787% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 562% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 432% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 409% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 562% of revenue.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,862% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,421% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,402% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30320929 1805028 Derived -1484099 -59096 Derived -1425003 -1422974 Derived
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30409313 1769039 Derived -1359726 3855 Derived -1363581 -975252 Derived
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30350919 1436900 Derived -1085981 18614 Derived -1104595 -694737 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30222579 1249845 Derived -1027266 137319 Derived -1164585 -519335 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-300 967159 Derived -967159 179857 Derived -1147016 -470223 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-300 990865 Derived -990865 241382 Derived -1232247 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-300 1809097 Derived -1809097 15487 Derived -1824584 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-3030172 1768706 Derived -1738534 5694 Derived -1744228 -1077237 Derived
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-3046507 2056233 Derived -2009726 34247 Derived -2043973 -1139032 Derived
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30163406 2291392 Derived -2127986 14326 Derived -2142312 -1286125 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 163.4K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.442.1K331.5K221.0K110.5K0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue320929
2002Revenue409313
2003Revenue350919
2004Revenue222579
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue30172
2009Revenue46507
2010Revenue163406

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

251.4% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.279%178%76%-26%-128%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year42.8%
2002Year over year27.5%
2003Year over year-14.3%
2004Year over year-36.6%
2005Year over year-100%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year54.1%
2010Year over year251.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,302.3% 2010
Net margin -1,311% 2010
Free cash flow margin -787.1% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.462%-1,214%-2,890%-4,567%-6,243%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-462.4%
2002Operating margin-332.2%
2003Operating margin-309.5%
2004Operating margin-461.5%
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin-5,762.1%
2009Operating margin-4,321.3%
2010Operating margin-1,302.3%
2001Net margin-444%
2002Net margin-333.1%
2003Net margin-314.8%
2004Net margin-523.2%
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-5,780.9%
2009Net margin-4,395%
2010Net margin-1,311%
2001Free cash flow margin-443.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-238.3%
2003Free cash flow margin-198%
2004Free cash flow margin-233.3%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin-3,570.3%
2009Free cash flow margin-2,449.2%
2010Free cash flow margin-787.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.110.0K-288.8K-687.7K-1.1M-1.5M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-1375364
2002Operating cash flow-909422
2003Operating cash flow-694737
2004Operating cash flow-517515
2005Operating cash flow-470223
2006Operating cash flow-848656
2007Operating cash flow-794216
2008Operating cash flow-1077237
2009Operating cash flow-1134398
2010Operating cash flow-1272180

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.113.8K-298.8K-711.5K-1.1M-1.5M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-1422974
2002Free cash flow-975252
2003Free cash flow-694737
2004Free cash flow-519335
2005Free cash flow-470223
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flow-1077237
2009Free cash flow-1139032
2010Free cash flow-1286125

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

405.1% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.528%396%264%132%0%2001-06-302006-06-302010-06-30
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets143%
2003Liabilities / assets489.2%
2004-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets374.1%
2009Liabilities / assets405.1%
2010-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.33× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.42×4.07×2.71×1.36×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities5.02×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.69×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.33×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1425003 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -1425003 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1375364 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -1375364 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47,610
Exact value

Exact value: 47610 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 47610 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-1375364 − 47610 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1422974 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1363581 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -1363581 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 909,422
Exact value

Exact value: -909422 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -909422 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65,830
Exact value

Exact value: 65830 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 65830 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 975,252
Calculation and evidence

-909422 − 65830 USD

Exact free cash flow: -975252 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1104595 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -1104595 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 694,737
Exact value

Exact value: -694737 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -694737 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 694,737
Calculation and evidence

-694737 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -694737 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1164585 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -1164585 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 517,515
Exact value

Exact value: -517515 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -517515 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,820
Exact value

Exact value: 1820 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 1820 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 519,335
Calculation and evidence

-517515 − 1820 USD

Exact free cash flow: -519335 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1147016 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -1147016 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 470,223
Exact value

Exact value: -470223 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -470223 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 470,223
Calculation and evidence

-470223 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -470223 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1232247 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -1232247 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 848,656
Exact value

Exact value: -848656 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -848656 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1824584 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -1824584 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 794,216
Exact value

Exact value: -794216 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -794216 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1744228 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -1744228 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1077237 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -1077237 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-1077237 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1077237 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2043973 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -2043973 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1134398 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -1134398 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,634
Exact value

Exact value: 4634 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 4634 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.14 million
Calculation and evidence

-1134398 − 4634 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1139032 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 2.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2142312 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -2142312 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1272180 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -1272180 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,945
Exact value

Exact value: 13945 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 13945 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.29 million
Calculation and evidence

-1272180 − 13945 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1286125 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001014653, 1014653, edgar:1014653

Also known as PROFILE TECHNOLOGIES INC