Revenue
0 USD
2023-09-30 · USD
182 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2024-02-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3100000 USD
2100000 USD
25170 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-4 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-3.4 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-15.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 100,000
–
Current period
USD 100,000
–
100000 − 100000 = 0 USD
100000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29 million
–
Current period
−USD 3 million
–
-3000000 − 29000000 = -32000000 USD
29000000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3000000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.7 million
–
-2700000 − -6600000 = 3900000 USD
-6600000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2700000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 860800000 | 880900000 Derived | -20100000 | 24300000 Derived | -44400000 | 15100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 729500000 | 833600000 Derived | -104100000 | 10600000 Derived | -114700000 | -13400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 62800000 | 203700000 Derived | -140900000 | 53100000 Derived | -194000000 | -20800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 44100000 | 79100000 Derived | -35000000 | 90200000 Derived | -125200000 | -85600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 36500000 | 45200000 Derived | -8700000 | 9900000 Derived | -18600000 | -8500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 100000 | 3500000 Derived | -3400000 | -23600000 Derived | 20200000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 500000 | 7200000 Derived | -6700000 | 56900000 Derived | -63600000 | -9200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 100000 | 6300000 Derived | -6200000 | -35200000 Derived | 29000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 100000 | 3100000 Derived | -3000000 | 0 Derived | -3000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1006700000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 860800000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 729500000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 62800000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 44100000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 36500000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 500000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -14.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -91.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -29.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -17.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 400% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -80% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -224.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -79.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3,400% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,340% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -6,200% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -3,000% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -308.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -283.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -51% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 20,200% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -12,720% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 29,000% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3,000% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -33.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -194.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,840% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 22100000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -7800000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -17800000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -84800000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -7400000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -11300000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -7500000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -6600000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 15100000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -13400000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -20800000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -85600000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -8500000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -9200000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 135.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 166.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 129.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 29.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 44.4 million Exact valueExact value: -44400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.1 million Exact valueExact value: 22100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: 7000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.1 million Calculation and evidence22100000 − 7000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 114.7 million Exact valueExact value: -114700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.8 million Exact valueExact value: -7800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.4 million Calculation and evidence-7800000 − 5600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 194 million Exact valueExact value: -194000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.8 million Exact valueExact value: -17800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.8 million Calculation and evidence-17800000 − 3000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 125.2 million Exact valueExact value: -125200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84.8 million Exact valueExact value: -84800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 800,000 Exact valueExact value: 800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.6 million Calculation and evidence-84800000 − 800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -85600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 18.6 million Exact valueExact value: -18600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: -7400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.5 million Calculation and evidence-7400000 − 1100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.5 million Exact valueExact value: -10500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,000 Exact valueExact value: 200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.7 million Calculation and evidence-10500000 − 200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 20.2 million Exact valueExact value: 20200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: -11300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 63.6 million Exact valueExact value: -63600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: -7500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.2 million Calculation and evidence-7500000 − 1700000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 29 million Exact valueExact value: 29000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -3000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
182 filings · 4,789 latest values · 4,789 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001014111, 1014111, GLAE, edgar:1014111
Also known as GLASSBRIDGE ENTERPRISES, INC., GLASSBRIDGE ENTERPRISES, INC., GlassBridge Enterprises, Inc., IMATION CORP, IMATION CORP.