Revenue
27.1 million Unit12
2012 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27065000 Unit12 Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-28 to 2012-05-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
27.1 million Unit12
2012 Q1 · Unit12
-1.44%
2012 Q1 · %
1.02 million Unit12
2012 Q1 · Unit12
716 thousand Unit12
2012 Q1 · Unit12
1228000 Unit12
0 Unit12
6503128 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 100.86 million
–
Current period
Unit12 107.58 million
–
107579000 − 100864000 = 6715000 Unit12
100864000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107579000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 1.56 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 1.58 million
–
-1577000 − -1560000 = -17000 Unit12
-1560000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1577000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 8.54 million
–
Current period
Unit12 8.02 million
–
8015000 − 8538000 = -523000 Unit12
8538000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8015000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 990,000
–
Current period
Unit12 1.84 million
–
1840000 − 990000 = 850000 Unit12
990000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1840000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 98453000 | 101895000 Derived | -3442000 | 334000 Derived | -3776000 | 8747000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 100864000 | 101983000 Derived | -1119000 | 441000 Derived | -1560000 | 7548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 107579000 | 108829000 Derived | -1250000 | 327000 Derived | -1577000 | 6175000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 98453000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 100864000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 107579000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 10329000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 8538000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 8015000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 8747000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 7548000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 6175000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit12 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3776000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 10.33 million Exact valueExact value: 10329000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1582000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.75 million Calculation and evidence10329000 − 1582000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 8747000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit12 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1560000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: 8538000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 990,000 Exact valueExact value: 990000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.55 million Calculation and evidence8538000 − 990000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 7548000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1577000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: 8015000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1840000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.18 million Calculation and evidence8015000 − 1840000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 6175000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 471 latest values · 471 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001014041, 1014041, edgar:1014041
Also known as SRI SURGICAL EXPRESS INC, STERILE RECOVERIES INC