Revenue
14.2 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14237000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-11 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.2 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-15.72%
2000-09-30 · %
334 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
60 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
960000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
98.5 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-7.45 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
4.09 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
1.7 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
2.39 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 75.36 million
–
Current period
USD 129.85 million
–
129845000 − 75357000 = 54488000 USD
75357000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129845000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.81 million
–
Current period
USD 4.39 million
–
4389000 − 5812000 = -1423000 USD
5812000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4389000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.99 million
–
Current period
USD 5.85 million
–
5851000 − -31987000 = 37838000 USD
-31987000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5851000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.57 million
–
Current period
USD 1.2 million
–
1201000 − 1570000 = -369000 USD
1570000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1201000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 18299000 | 17010000 Derived | 1289000 | 191000 Derived | 1098000 | -3037000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 31724000 | 26953000 Derived | 4771000 | 1541000 Derived | 3230000 | -6963000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 52881000 | 45697000 Derived | 7184000 | 3250000 Derived | 3934000 | -8182000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 75357000 | 64377000 Derived | 10980000 | 5168000 Derived | 5812000 | -33557000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 129845000 | 117268000 Derived | 12577000 | 8188000 Derived | 4389000 | 4650000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18299000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 31724000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 52881000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 75357000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 129845000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 73.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 66.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 42.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 72.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -16.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -21.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -15.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -44.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2934000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -6649000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7666000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -31987000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5851000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3037000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6963000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8182000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -33557000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 4650000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.07× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,000 Exact valueExact value: 103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence-2934000 − 103000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3037000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: -6649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,000 Exact valueExact value: 314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.96 million Calculation and evidence-6649000 − 314000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: -7666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 516,000 Exact valueExact value: 516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.18 million Calculation and evidence-7666000 − 516000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: 5812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.99 million Exact valueExact value: -31987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.56 million Calculation and evidence-31987000 − 1570000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33557000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: 5851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Calculation and evidence5851000 − 1201000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001013787, 1013787, edgar:1013787