Revenue
22.3 million USD
1997-12-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22271000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-27 to 1998-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4403000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-11.
Financial data available through: 1997-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 47.33 million
–
Current period
USD 67.33 million
–
67332000 − 47325000 = 20007000 USD
47325000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source67332000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.02 million
–
Current period
USD 4.25 million
–
4246000 − 3023000 = 1223000 USD
3023000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4246000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 15713000 | 13320000 Derived | 2393000 | 941000 Derived | 1452000 | 483000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 27292000 | 23860000 Derived | 3432000 | 1285000 Derived | 2147000 | -1267000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 47325000 | 41883000 Derived | 5442000 | 2419000 Derived | 3023000 | -5376000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 67332000 | 60416000 Derived | 6916000 | 2670000 Derived | 4246000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 15713000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 27292000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 47325000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 67332000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 73.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 73.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 42.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 730000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 231000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1713000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 483000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1267000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5376000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730,000 Exact valueExact value: 730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,000 Exact valueExact value: 247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,000 Calculation and evidence730000 − 247000 USD Exact free cash flow: 483000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,000 Exact valueExact value: 231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence231000 − 1498000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.38 million Calculation and evidence-1713000 − 3663000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001013736, 1013736, edgar:1013736