Revenue
49.6 million USD
2000-09-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 49597000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-20 to 2001-04-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2249000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-17.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 197.2 million
–
Current period
USD 193.53 million
–
193530000 − 197196000 = -3666000 USD
197196000 USD · 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source193530000 USD · 1996-12-31 – 1997-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.74 million
–
-4740000 − 8550000 = -13290000 USD
8550000 USD · 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4740000 USD · 1996-12-31 – 1997-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.79 million
–
Current period
USD 10.59 million
–
10586000 − 17786000 = -7200000 USD
17786000 USD · 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10586000 USD · 1996-12-31 – 1997-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.13 million
–
Current period
USD 5.64 million
–
5638000 − 10133000 = -4495000 USD
10133000 USD · 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5638000 USD · 1996-12-31 – 1997-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30 | 197196000 | 188407000 Derived | 8789000 | 239000 Derived | 8550000 | 7653000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-31 – 1997-12-30 | 193530000 | 197981000 Derived | -4451000 | 289000 Derived | -4740000 | 4948000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 197196000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 193530000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 17786000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10586000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 7653000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4948000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30 | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.79 million Exact valueExact value: 17786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: 10133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence17786000 − 10133000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7653000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-31 – 1997-12-30 | −USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: -4740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: 10586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Calculation and evidence10586000 − 5638000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4948000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001013610, 1013610, edgar:1013610