Revenue
5.87 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5872043 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 1999-12-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
427689 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.8 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-11.2 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-7.84 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
194 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-8.04 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-12-28.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.02 million
–
Current period
USD 7.34 million
–
7335663 − 1019672 = 6315991 USD
1019672 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7335663 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.09 million
–
-6090483 − -3059086 = -3031397 USD
-3059086 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6090483 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.18 million
–
-4183115 − -2716290 = -1466825 USD
-2716290 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4183115 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 414,677
–
Current period
USD 194,293
–
194293 − 414677 = -220384 USD
414677 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source194293 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 200457 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -666830 | -612711 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 962258 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2548328 | -3226511 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1019672 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3059086 | -3130967 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7335663 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6090483 | -4377408 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 200457 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 962258 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1019672 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7335663 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 380% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 619.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -332.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -264.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -300% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -83% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -305.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -335.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -307.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -59.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -612711 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2578740 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2716290 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4183115 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -612711 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3226511 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3130967 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4377408 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 19.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 87.85× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 49.6× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 50.66× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 666,830 Exact valueExact value: -666830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 612,711 Exact valueExact value: -612711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 612,711 Calculation and evidence-612711 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -612711 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2548328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2578740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,771 Exact valueExact value: 647771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Calculation and evidence-2578740 − 647771 USD Exact free cash flow: -3226511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3059086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2716290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 414,677 Exact valueExact value: 414677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Calculation and evidence-2716290 − 414677 USD Exact free cash flow: -3130967 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: -6090483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4183115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,293 Exact valueExact value: 194293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.38 million Calculation and evidence-4183115 − 194293 USD Exact free cash flow: -4377408 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001013325, 1013325, edgar:1013325