FILM ROMAN INC

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.54 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

4.34%

2003-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 370642 USD Source
  • Revenue: 8542086 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-279 thousand USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -954682 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -675345 USD Source

Free cash flow

-301 thousand USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -954682 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -675345 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 49687 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 28481 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.24 million USD Source
Exact value

1240189 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

36.6 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5737843 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 43300993 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 32628525 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 11684831 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8542086 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Net income

-591 thousand USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1021340 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2110749 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2007363 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 338450 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 195669 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-870 thousand USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -837427 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1529371 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1445106 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -837427 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -675345 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -954682 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -675345 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

81.8 thousand USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 30672 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21629 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53693 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30672 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28481 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 49687 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28481 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-952 thousand USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -837427 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1529371 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1445106 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -837427 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -675345 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -954682 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -675345 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30672 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21629 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53693 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30672 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28481 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 49687 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28481 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.8%

    Prior period

    USD 44.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 43.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    43300993 − 44088173 = -787180 USD

    44088173 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    43300993 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.23 million

    Prior period

    −USD 876,699

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2110749 − -876699 = -1234050 USD

    -876699 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2110749 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 127,022

    Prior period

    −USD 1.32 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1445106 − -1318084 = -127022 USD

    -1318084 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1445106 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -54.4%

    Prior period

    USD 117,755

    –

    Current period

    USD 53,693

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    53693 − 117755 = -64062 USD

    117755 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    53693 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 43.3 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 45.45 million 105% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.15 million −5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 41,095 −0.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.11 million −4.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.45 million −3.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 53,693 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.5 million −3.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 97%
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3136201103 35019128 Derived 1181975 27089 Derived 1154886 142977 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3134340620 36118734 Derived -1778114 -88938 Derived -1689176 -4620774 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3149697655 54628612 Derived -4930957 -297933 Derived -4633024 -8664457 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3142296156 47758272 Derived -5462116 -648792 Derived -4813324 2247273 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3132945502 40384571 Derived -7439069 -562502 Derived -6876567 -4699539 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3148605144 56440554 Derived -7835410 -342355 Derived -7493055 -3732573 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3144552140 47414645 Derived -2862505 -276608 Derived -2585897 -3413389 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3144088173 49683038 Derived -5594865 -4718166 Derived -876699 -1435839 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3143300993 45452837 Derived -2151844 -41095 Derived -2110749 -1498799 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 43.3M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53.7M40.3M26.8M13.4M0.0199419982002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue36201103
1995Revenue34340620
1996Revenue49697655
1997Revenue42296156
1998Revenue32945502
1999Revenue48605144
2000Revenue44552140
2001Revenue44088173
2002Revenue43300993

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.8% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53%33%13%-7%-28%199419982002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-5.1%
1996Year over year44.7%
1997Year over year-14.9%
1998Year over year-22.1%
1999Year over year47.5%
2000Year over year-8.3%
2001Year over year-1%
2002Year over year-1.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5% 2002
Net margin -4.9% 2002
Free cash flow margin -3.5% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.5%-0.5%-8.6%-16.7%-24.8%199419982002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin3.3%
1995Operating margin-5.2%
1996Operating margin-9.9%
1997Operating margin-12.9%
1998Operating margin-22.6%
1999Operating margin-16.1%
2000Operating margin-6.4%
2001Operating margin-12.7%
2002Operating margin-5%
1994Net margin3.2%
1995Net margin-4.9%
1996Net margin-9.3%
1997Net margin-11.4%
1998Net margin-20.9%
1999Net margin-15.4%
2000Net margin-5.8%
2001Net margin-2%
2002Net margin-4.9%
1994Free cash flow margin0.4%
1995Free cash flow margin-13.5%
1996Free cash flow margin-17.4%
1997Free cash flow margin5.3%
1998Free cash flow margin-14.3%
1999Free cash flow margin-7.7%
2000Free cash flow margin-7.7%
2001Free cash flow margin-3.3%
2002Free cash flow margin-3.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.4M 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4M285.9K-2.8M-5.9M-8.9M199419982002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow205858
1995Operating cash flow-4417337
1996Operating cash flow-8078779
1997Operating cash flow2509386
1998Operating cash flow-3895031
1999Operating cash flow-3298450
2000Operating cash flow-3212892
2001Operating cash flow-1318084
2002Operating cash flow-1445106

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.5M 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M-44.2K-3.2M-6.4M-9.5M199419982002
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow142977
1995Free cash flow-4620774
1996Free cash flow-8664457
1997Free cash flow2247273
1998Free cash flow-4699539
1999Free cash flow-3732573
2000Free cash flow-3413389
2001Free cash flow-1435839
2002Free cash flow-1498799

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

129.4% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.140%105%70%35%0%1994-12-3119982002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets54.7%
1996Liabilities / assets44.4%
1997Liabilities / assets44.8%
1998Liabilities / assets65.2%
1999Liabilities / assets83.6%
2000Liabilities / assets93.1%
2001Liabilities / assets114.5%
2002Liabilities / assets129.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1154886 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1154886 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 205,858
Exact value

Exact value: 205858 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 205858 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62,881
Exact value

Exact value: 62881 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 62881 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 142,977
Calculation and evidence

205858 − 62881 USD

Exact free cash flow: 142977 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1689176 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -1689176 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4417337 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -4417337 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 203,437
Exact value

Exact value: 203437 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 203437 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.62 million
Calculation and evidence

-4417337 − 203437 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4620774 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 4.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4633024 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -4633024 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8078779 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -8078779 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 585,678
Exact value

Exact value: 585678 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 585678 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.66 million
Calculation and evidence

-8078779 − 585678 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8664457 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 4.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4813324 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -4813324 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2509386 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2509386 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 262,113
Exact value

Exact value: 262113 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 262113 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.25 million
Calculation and evidence

2509386 − 262113 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2247273 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 6.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6876567 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -6876567 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3895031 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -3895031 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 804,508
Exact value

Exact value: 804508 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 804508 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.7 million
Calculation and evidence

-3895031 − 804508 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4699539 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 7.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7493055 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7493055 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3298450 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3298450 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 434,123
Exact value

Exact value: 434123 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 434123 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.73 million
Calculation and evidence

-3298450 − 434123 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3732573 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2585897 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2585897 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3212892 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3212892 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 200,497
Exact value

Exact value: 200497 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 200497 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.41 million
Calculation and evidence

-3212892 − 200497 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3413389 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 876,699
Exact value

Exact value: -876699 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -876699 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1318084 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1318084 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 117,755
Exact value

Exact value: 117755 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 117755 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-1318084 − 117755 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1435839 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2110749 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2110749 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1445106 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1445106 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53,693
Exact value

Exact value: 53693 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 53693 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-1445106 − 53693 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1498799 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001013236, 1013236, edgar:1013236