Revenue
8.54 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8542086 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.54 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
4.34%
2003-06-30 · %
-279 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-301 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
1240189 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
36.6 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-591 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-870 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
81.8 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-952 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44.09 million
–
Current period
USD 43.3 million
–
43300993 − 44088173 = -787180 USD
44088173 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43300993 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 876,699
–
Current period
−USD 2.11 million
–
-2110749 − -876699 = -1234050 USD
-876699 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2110749 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.45 million
–
-1445106 − -1318084 = -127022 USD
-1318084 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1445106 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 117,755
–
Current period
USD 53,693
–
53693 − 117755 = -64062 USD
117755 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53693 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 36201103 | 35019128 Derived | 1181975 | 27089 Derived | 1154886 | 142977 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 34340620 | 36118734 Derived | -1778114 | -88938 Derived | -1689176 | -4620774 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 49697655 | 54628612 Derived | -4930957 | -297933 Derived | -4633024 | -8664457 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 42296156 | 47758272 Derived | -5462116 | -648792 Derived | -4813324 | 2247273 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 32945502 | 40384571 Derived | -7439069 | -562502 Derived | -6876567 | -4699539 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 48605144 | 56440554 Derived | -7835410 | -342355 Derived | -7493055 | -3732573 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 44552140 | 47414645 Derived | -2862505 | -276608 Derived | -2585897 | -3413389 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 44088173 | 49683038 Derived | -5594865 | -4718166 Derived | -876699 | -1435839 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 43300993 | 45452837 Derived | -2151844 | -41095 Derived | -2110749 | -1498799 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 36201103 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 34340620 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 49697655 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 42296156 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 32945502 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 48605144 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 44552140 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 44088173 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 43300993 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 44.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -22.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 47.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -22.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -17.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 205858 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4417337 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -8078779 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2509386 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3895031 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3298450 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3212892 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1318084 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1445106 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 142977 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4620774 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8664457 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2247273 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4699539 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3732573 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3413389 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1435839 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1498799 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 93.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 114.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 129.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1154886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205,858 Exact valueExact value: 205858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,881 Exact valueExact value: 62881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142,977 Calculation and evidence205858 − 62881 USD Exact free cash flow: 142977 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1689176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4417337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,437 Exact valueExact value: 203437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.62 million Calculation and evidence-4417337 − 203437 USD Exact free cash flow: -4620774 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4633024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: -8078779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,678 Exact valueExact value: 585678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.66 million Calculation and evidence-8078779 − 585678 USD Exact free cash flow: -8664457 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: -4813324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2509386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,113 Exact valueExact value: 262113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence2509386 − 262113 USD Exact free cash flow: 2247273 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.88 million Exact valueExact value: -6876567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3895031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 804,508 Exact valueExact value: 804508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.7 million Calculation and evidence-3895031 − 804508 USD Exact free cash flow: -4699539 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: -7493055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3298450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 434,123 Exact valueExact value: 434123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence-3298450 − 434123 USD Exact free cash flow: -3732573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2585897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3212892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,497 Exact valueExact value: 200497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Calculation and evidence-3212892 − 200497 USD Exact free cash flow: -3413389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 876,699 Exact valueExact value: -876699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1318084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,755 Exact valueExact value: 117755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence-1318084 − 117755 USD Exact free cash flow: -1435839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2110749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1445106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,693 Exact valueExact value: 53693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1445106 − 53693 USD Exact free cash flow: -1498799 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001013236, 1013236, edgar:1013236