Revenue
62.6 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-19 to 2000-02-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
62.6 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
8.45%
1999-12-31 · %
9.46 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-3.44 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
2067000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
216 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
8.29 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
26.6 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
32.1 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-5.5 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-18.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 175.17 million
–
Current period
USD 215.92 million
–
215920000 − 175173000 = 40747000 USD
175173000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source215920000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.19 million
–
Current period
USD 8.29 million
–
8291000 − -10189000 = 18480000 USD
-10189000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8291000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.01 million
–
Current period
USD 26.63 million
–
26631000 − 3005000 = 23626000 USD
3005000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26631000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.88 million
–
Current period
USD 32.14 million
–
32135000 − 24883000 = 7252000 USD
24883000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32135000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 14998000 | 15078000 Derived | -80000 | 292000 Derived | -372000 | 790000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 30204000 | 28376000 Derived | 1828000 | 372000 Derived | 1456000 | -978000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 97637000 | 86072000 Derived | 11565000 | 3715000 Derived | 7850000 | -28396000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 143584000 | 165642000 Derived | -22058000 | -8992000 Derived | -13066000 | -42971000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 175173000 | 190511000 Derived | -15338000 | -5149000 Derived | -10189000 | -21878000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 215920000 | 200917000 Derived | 15003000 | 6712000 Derived | 8291000 | -5504000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 14998000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 30204000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 97637000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 143584000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 175173000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 215920000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 101.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 223.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 47.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 23.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -29.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2264000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 600000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7087000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -8720000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3005000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 26631000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 790000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -978000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -28396000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -42971000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -21878000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5504000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 372,000 Exact valueExact value: -372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 790,000 Calculation and evidence2264000 − 1474000 USD Exact free cash flow: 790000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600,000 Exact valueExact value: 600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 978,000 Calculation and evidence600000 − 1578000 USD Exact free cash flow: -978000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: 7087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.48 million Exact valueExact value: 35483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.4 million Calculation and evidence7087000 − 35483000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28396000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: -13066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: -8720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.25 million Exact valueExact value: 34251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.97 million Calculation and evidence-8720000 − 34251000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42971000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 10.19 million Exact valueExact value: -10189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.88 million Exact valueExact value: 24883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.88 million Calculation and evidence3005000 − 24883000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21878000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.63 million Exact valueExact value: 26631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.14 million Exact valueExact value: 32135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.5 million Calculation and evidence26631000 − 32135000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001013058, 1013058, edgar:1013058