Revenue
10.8 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-03 to 1999-04-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.8 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-33.69%
1998-12-31 · %
2737566 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
34.8 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
-15.5 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
-3.94 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
56.2 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
-60.2 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-04-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.22 million
–
Current period
USD 34.83 million
–
34825495 − 19219883 = 15605612 USD
19219883 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34825495 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.48 million
–
-15476300 − -5670404 = -9805896 USD
-5670404 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15476300 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.69 million
–
-7686009 − -3940467 = -3745542 USD
-3940467 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7686009 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.23 million
–
Current period
USD 42.74 million
–
42744414 − 56234016 = -13489602 USD
56234016 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42744414 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 5264470 | 4932126 Derived | 332344 | 1367297 Derived | -1034953 | -1694740 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6743856 | 7557091 Derived | -813235 | 1128045 Derived | -1941280 | -10272439 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9595562 | 10726745 Derived | -1131183 | 1491653 Derived | -2622836 | -26601616 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 19219883 | 22439291 Derived | -3219408 | 2450996 Derived | -5670404 | -60174483 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 34825495 | 43979125 Derived | -9153630 | 6322670 Derived | -15476300 | -50430423 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5264470 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6743856 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9595562 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19219883 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 34825495 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 28.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 42.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 100.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 81.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -16.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -26.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -28.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -27.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -29.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -44.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -32.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -152.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -277.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -313.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -144.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 348369 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -249044 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -930778 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3940467 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7686009 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1694740 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -10272439 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -26601616 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -60174483 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -50430423 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1034953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,369 Exact valueExact value: 348369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2043109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence348369 − 2043109 USD Exact free cash flow: -1694740 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1941280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 249,044 Exact valueExact value: -249044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: 10023395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.27 million Calculation and evidence-249044 − 10023395 USD Exact free cash flow: -10272439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2622836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 930,778 Exact valueExact value: -930778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.67 million Exact valueExact value: 25670838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.6 million Calculation and evidence-930778 − 25670838 USD Exact free cash flow: -26601616 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5670404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: -3940467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.23 million Exact valueExact value: 56234016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.17 million Calculation and evidence-3940467 − 56234016 USD Exact free cash flow: -60174483 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 15.48 million Exact valueExact value: -15476300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: -7686009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.74 million Exact valueExact value: 42744414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.43 million Calculation and evidence-7686009 − 42744414 USD Exact free cash flow: -50430423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001012710, 1012710, edgar:1012710