Revenue
167 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 166868000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-13 to 2007-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
167 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
9.68%
2007-09-30 · %
21.1 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
17.2 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
4291000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
50.4 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
27.1 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 480.19 million
–
Current period
USD 564.04 million
–
564038000 − 480187000 = 83851000 USD
480187000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source564038000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.96 million
–
Current period
USD 47.17 million
–
47173000 − 40958000 = 6215000 USD
40958000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47173000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.21 million
–
Current period
USD 56.78 million
–
56781000 − 52209000 = 4572000 USD
52209000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56781000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.24 million
–
Current period
USD 13.25 million
–
13250000 − 25239000 = -11989000 USD
25239000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13250000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-13 – 1998-12-12 | 204305000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13011000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 204305000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13011000 | 836000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 207683000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6277000 | -9791000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 236283000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7779000 | -9277000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 238495000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5363000 | -4317000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 258767000 | 253394000 Derived | 5373000 | 44450000 Derived | -39077000 | -20159000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 310947000 | 287690000 Derived | 23257000 | 29098000 Derived | -5841000 | 26676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 355061000 | 314607000 Derived | 40454000 | 13654000 Derived | 26800000 | 11142000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 480187000 | 428860000 Derived | 51327000 | 10369000 Derived | 40958000 | 26970000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 564038000 | 511457000 Derived | 52581000 | 5408000 Derived | 47173000 | 43531000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 204305000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 204305000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 207683000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 236283000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 238495000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 258767000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 310947000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 355061000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 480187000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 564038000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -13.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 35.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-12 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14868000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 772000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4356000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2289000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -14940000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 32889000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 20510000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 52209000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 56781000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 836000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9791000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -9277000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4317000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -20159000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 26676000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 11142000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 26970000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 43531000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-12 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 72.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 92.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 91.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 82.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-13 – 1998-12-12 | USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: 13011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: 13011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.87 million Exact valueExact value: 14868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.03 million Exact valueExact value: 14032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 836,000 Calculation and evidence14868000 − 14032000 USD Exact free cash flow: 836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: 6277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 772,000 Exact valueExact value: 772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.56 million Exact valueExact value: 10563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.79 million Calculation and evidence772000 − 10563000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9791000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: -4356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: 4921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.28 million Calculation and evidence-4356000 − 4921000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9277000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence-2289000 − 2028000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4317000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 39.08 million Exact valueExact value: -39077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.94 million Exact valueExact value: -14940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: 5219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.16 million Calculation and evidence-14940000 − 5219000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20159000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: -5841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.89 million Exact valueExact value: 32889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.68 million Calculation and evidence32889000 − 6213000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 26.8 million Exact valueExact value: 26800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.51 million Exact valueExact value: 20510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: 9368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.14 million Calculation and evidence20510000 − 9368000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11142000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 40.96 million Exact valueExact value: 40958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.21 million Exact valueExact value: 52209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.24 million Exact valueExact value: 25239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.97 million Calculation and evidence52209000 − 25239000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 47.17 million Exact valueExact value: 47173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.78 million Exact valueExact value: 56781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: 13250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.53 million Calculation and evidence56781000 − 13250000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43531000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000101271, 101271, edgar:101271