Revenue
406 thousand USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 406000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2006-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6764000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.88 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-11.5 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-13.8 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.27 million
–
Current period
USD 7.89 million
–
7887000 − 23268000 = -15381000 USD
23268000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7887000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.33 million
–
-15329000 − -26921000 = 11592000 USD
-26921000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15329000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.52 million
–
-13522000 − -6300000 = -7222000 USD
-6300000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13522000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | 6802541 Derived | -6802541 | -863460 Derived | -5939081 | -5487329 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 29313 | 15631190 Derived | -15601877 | -1388482 Derived | -14213395 | -11928757 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 18775 | 26807535 Derived | -26788760 | -2126867 Derived | -24661893 | -23325223 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1823394 | 34913068 Derived | -33089674 | -2169462 Derived | -30920212 | -32925000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6529581 | 43348520 Derived | -36818939 | -3745466 Derived | -33073473 | -34753967 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 69908000 | 77112000 Derived | -7204000 | -2095000 Derived | -5109000 | -8352000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 69030000 | 82723000 Derived | -13693000 | -642000 Derived | -13051000 | 7979000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 62901000 | 64023000 Derived | -1122000 | -254000 Derived | -868000 | 8469000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 23268000 | 50687000 Derived | -27419000 | -498000 Derived | -26921000 | -6817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 7887000 | 21659000 Derived | -13772000 | 1557000 Derived | -15329000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 29313 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 18775 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1823394 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6529581 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 69908000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 69030000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 62901000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 23268000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7887000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -35.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9,611.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 258.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 970.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -63% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -66.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -53,225.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -142,683.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,814.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -563.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -117.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -174.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -48,488.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -131,355% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,695.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -506.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -115.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -194.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -40,694.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -124,235.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1,805.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -532.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5037599 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -11655730 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -21401633 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -30827132 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -30205562 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3431000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 10709000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 9192000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -6300000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -13522000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5487329 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11928757 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -23325223 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -32925000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -34753967 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -8352000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 7979000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 8469000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -6817000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 13.3% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 33.7× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.98× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.39× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.04× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.58× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.82× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.55× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5939081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5037599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 449,730 Exact valueExact value: 449730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.49 million Calculation and evidence-5037599 − 449730 USD Exact free cash flow: -5487329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: -14213395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: -11655730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,027 Exact valueExact value: 273027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.93 million Calculation and evidence-11655730 − 273027 USD Exact free cash flow: -11928757 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 24.66 million Exact valueExact value: -24661893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.4 million Exact valueExact value: -21401633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1923590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.33 million Calculation and evidence-21401633 − 1923590 USD Exact free cash flow: -23325223 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 30.92 million Exact valueExact value: -30920212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.83 million Exact valueExact value: -30827132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2097868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.93 million Calculation and evidence-30827132 − 2097868 USD Exact free cash flow: -32925000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 33.07 million Exact valueExact value: -33073473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.21 million Exact valueExact value: -30205562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: 4548405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.75 million Calculation and evidence-30205562 − 4548405 USD Exact free cash flow: -34753967 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: 4921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.35 million Calculation and evidence-3431000 − 4921000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8352000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 13.05 million Exact valueExact value: -13051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.71 million Exact valueExact value: 10709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Calculation and evidence10709000 − 2730000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 868,000 Exact valueExact value: -868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 723,000 Exact valueExact value: 723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.47 million Calculation and evidence9192000 − 723000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 26.92 million Exact valueExact value: -26921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: -6300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 517,000 Exact valueExact value: 517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.82 million Calculation and evidence-6300000 − 517000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 15.33 million Exact valueExact value: -15329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.52 million Exact valueExact value: -13522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001012131, 1012131, edgar:1012131
Also known as NOVOSTE CORP /FL/, NOVOSTE CORP \FL\