Revenue
318 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 317616 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-16 to 2003-06-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
318 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-6.61%
2002-03-31 · %
79.1 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
20145 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-06-18.
Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.01 million
–
Current period
USD 4.03 million
–
4034076 − 3005701 = 1028375 USD
3005701 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4034076 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.6 million
–
-1601911 − -1897648 = 295737 USD
-1897648 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1601911 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
USD 56,471
–
56471 − -1584144 = 1640615 USD
-1584144 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source56471 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 171,985
–
Current period
USD 18,887
–
18887 − 171985 = -153098 USD
171985 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source18887 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 2055040 | 2043701 Derived | 11339 | 4252 Derived | 7087 | -32561 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 3005701 | 4358301 Derived | -1352600 | 545048 Derived | -1897648 | -1756129 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 4034076 | 4751670 Derived | -717594 | 884317 Derived | -1601911 | 37584 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2055040 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3005701 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4034076 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 34.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -45% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -17.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -63.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -39.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -58.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -28538 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1584144 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 56471 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -32561 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1756129 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 37584 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 110.1% |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 301,372 Exact valueExact value: -301372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 230,146 Exact valueExact value: -230146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1188184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 711,600 Exact valueExact value: -711600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 7,087 Exact valueExact value: 7087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,538 Exact valueExact value: -28538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,023 Exact valueExact value: 4023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,561 Calculation and evidence-28538 − 4023 USD Exact free cash flow: -32561 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1897648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1584144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,985 Exact valueExact value: 171985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Calculation and evidence-1584144 − 171985 USD Exact free cash flow: -1756129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1601911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,471 Exact valueExact value: 56471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,887 Exact valueExact value: 18887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,584 Calculation and evidence56471 − 18887 USD Exact free cash flow: 37584 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011972, 1011972, edgar:1011972
Also known as MASON OIL CO INC