Revenue
446 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 445581 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 1999-09-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2631758 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.01 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-14.1 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-9.61 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
916 thousand USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-09-22.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.14 million
–
Current period
USD 6.38 million
–
6384659 − 4140000 = 2244659 USD
4140000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6384659 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.22 million
–
-10217049 − -10988697 = 771648 USD
-10988697 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10217049 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.61 million
–
-9612668 − -10572759 = 960091 USD
-10572759 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9612668 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 387,693
–
Current period
USD 399,589
–
399589 − 387693 = 11896 USD
387693 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source399589 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 207546 | 6159028 Derived | -5951482 | -192590 Derived | -5758892 | -6089291 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1519061 | 8192114 Derived | -6673053 | -259861 Derived | -6413192 | -6270119 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2606073 | 15142775 Derived | -12536702 | -702816 Derived | -11833886 | -9074845 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4140000 | 15934239 Derived | -11794239 | -805542 Derived | -10988697 | -10960452 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6384659 | 17257165 Derived | -10872506 | -655457 Derived | -10217049 | -10012257 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 207546 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1519061 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2606073 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4140000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6384659 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 631.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 71.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 58.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 54.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -2,867.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -439.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -481.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -284.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -170.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2,774.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -422.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -454.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -265.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -160% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2,933.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -412.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -348.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -264.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -156.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -5380708 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5900984 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -8466493 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -10572759 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9612668 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -6089291 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -6270119 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -9074845 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -10960452 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10012257 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.42× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.8× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5758892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: -5380708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 708,583 Exact valueExact value: 708583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.09 million Calculation and evidence-5380708 − 708583 USD Exact free cash flow: -6089291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: -6413192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: -5900984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 369,135 Exact valueExact value: 369135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.27 million Calculation and evidence-5900984 − 369135 USD Exact free cash flow: -6270119 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.83 million Exact valueExact value: -11833886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: -8466493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 608,352 Exact valueExact value: 608352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.07 million Calculation and evidence-8466493 − 608352 USD Exact free cash flow: -9074845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10988697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: -10572759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387,693 Exact valueExact value: 387693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.96 million Calculation and evidence-10572759 − 387693 USD Exact free cash flow: -10960452 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: -10217049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: -9612668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 399,589 Exact valueExact value: 399589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.01 million Calculation and evidence-9612668 − 399589 USD Exact free cash flow: -10012257 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011888, 1011888, edgar:1011888