Revenue
2.66 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2656000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2002-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
594000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.8 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-9.78 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42.68 million
–
Current period
USD 31.06 million
–
31057000 − 42675000 = -11618000 USD
42675000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31057000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.92 million
–
-9922000 − -4507000 = -5415000 USD
-4507000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9922000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 15478000 | 13466000 Derived | 2012000 | 127000 Derived | 1885000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 22398000 | 20224000 Derived | 2174000 | 233000 Derived | 1941000 | -3403000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 31968000 | 32999000 Derived | -1031000 | -283000 Derived | -748000 | -4937000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 33676000 | 37361000 Derived | -3685000 | 248000 Derived | -3933000 | 710000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 35058000 | 35477000 Derived | -419000 | -1201000 Derived | 782000 | -25000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 42675000 | 45113000 Derived | -2438000 | 2069000 Derived | -4507000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 31057000 | 40723000 Derived | -9666000 | 256000 Derived | -9922000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 15478000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 22398000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 31968000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 33676000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 35058000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 42675000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 31057000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 44.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 42.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -27.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -31.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1463000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3476000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1194000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 762000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3403000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4937000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 710000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -25000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 53.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 89.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Calculation and evidence-1463000 − 1940000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3403000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 748,000 Exact valueExact value: -748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Calculation and evidence-3476000 − 1461000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4937000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484,000 Exact valueExact value: 484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 710,000 Calculation and evidence1194000 − 484000 USD Exact free cash flow: 710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 782,000 Exact valueExact value: 782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 762,000 Exact valueExact value: 762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 787,000 Exact valueExact value: 787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,000 Calculation and evidence762000 − 787000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: -4507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: -9922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011738, 1011738, edgar:1011738