Revenue
76.5 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 76489000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2001-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11054000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-11.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 72.24 million
–
Current period
USD 91.65 million
–
91649000 − 72242000 = 19407000 USD
72242000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91649000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.59 million
–
Current period
USD 11.03 million
–
11026000 − 9585000 = 1441000 USD
9585000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11026000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.54 million
–
Current period
USD 24.99 million
–
24987000 − 29536000 = -4549000 USD
29536000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24987000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 667,000
–
Current period
USD 7.46 million
–
7456000 − 667000 = 6789000 USD
667000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7456000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 59867000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5154000 | 9493000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 70572000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7941000 | 16823000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 72242000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9585000 | 28869000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 91649000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11026000 | 17531000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 59867000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 70572000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 72242000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 91649000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 26.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 23.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 40% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 9717000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 17597000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 29536000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 24987000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 9493000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 16823000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 28869000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 17531000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 75.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.72 million Exact valueExact value: 9717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,000 Exact valueExact value: 224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Calculation and evidence9717000 − 224000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: 17597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 774,000 Exact valueExact value: 774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.82 million Calculation and evidence17597000 − 774000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 9.59 million Exact valueExact value: 9585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.54 million Exact valueExact value: 29536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 667,000 Exact valueExact value: 667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.87 million Calculation and evidence29536000 − 667000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.99 million Exact valueExact value: 24987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.46 million Exact valueExact value: 7456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.53 million Calculation and evidence24987000 − 7456000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17531000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011736, 1011736, edgar:1011736
Also known as PROFESSIONALS INSURANCE CO MANAGEMENT GROUP