Golden Minerals Co

EDGAR

152 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2026-07-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.07 million

2020 Q4 ·

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-191.41%

2020 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -8800000 Unit1 Source
  • Operating Income: -6750000 Unit1 Source
  • Revenue: 5637000 Unit1 Source
  • Revenue: 4566000 Unit1 Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.45 million uref_1726084760 Source
Exact value

2454000 uref_1726084760

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
18.9 million uref_649126153 Source
Exact value

18893048 uref_649126153

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-28.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +uref_166246067 10.25 million

    Prior period

    −uref_166246067 7.6 million

    –

    Current period

    uref_166246067 2.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2653000 − -7600000 = 10253000 uref_166246067

    -7600000 uref_166246067 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2653000 uref_166246067 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +uref_166246067 4.06 million

    Prior period

    −uref_166246067 7.74 million

    –

    Current period

    −uref_166246067 3.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3681000 − -7737000 = 4056000 uref_166246067

    -7737000 uref_166246067 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3681000 uref_166246067 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_C3IX_Sup9UGXJ0u7O0JqCw 12 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3123285000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3112002000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_C3IX_Sup9UGXJ0u7O0JqCw.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_C3IX_Sup9UGXJ0u7O0JqCw 12M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.1M18.9M12.6M6.3M0.020222023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_C3IX_Sup9UGXJ0u7O0JqCw)Source evidence
2022Revenue23285000
2023Revenue12002000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-48.5% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4%-10%-24%-38%-52%20222023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year-48.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_C3IX_Sup9UGXJ0u7O0JqCw)Source evidence
2022Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2023Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2023Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−uref_166246067 7.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7600000 uref_166246067

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7600000 uref_166246067 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−uref_166246067 7.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7737000 uref_166246067

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7737000 uref_166246067 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
uref_166246067 2.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2653000 uref_166246067

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2653000 uref_166246067 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−uref_166246067 3.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3681000 uref_166246067

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -3681000 uref_166246067 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

152 filings · 5,252 latest values · 5,252 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001011509, 1011509, AUMN, edgar:1011509

Also known as APEX SILVER MINES LTD, GOLDEN MINERALS COMPANY, Golden Minerals Co