Revenue
5.28 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2000-03-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.28 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-536.09%
1999-12-31 · %
-8.17 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-9.83 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
48097000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.4 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-41.4 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-25.1 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
12.7 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-37.8 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-03.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
USD 11.83 million
–
11834000 − 1761000 = 10073000 USD
1761000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11834000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.39 million
–
-43391000 − -17601000 = -25790000 USD
-17601000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43391000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.07 million
–
-25069000 − -11512000 = -13557000 USD
-11512000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25069000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.68 million
–
Current period
USD 12.71 million
–
12707000 − 2675000 = 10032000 USD
2675000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12707000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | 49174 Derived | -49174 | -3154 Derived | -46020 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | 2330000 Derived | -2330000 | -52000 Derived | -2278000 | -2357000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 144000 | 5603000 Derived | -5459000 | -192000 Derived | -5267000 | -5040000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1761000 | 20643000 Derived | -18882000 | -1281000 Derived | -17601000 | -14187000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11834000 | 59193000 Derived | -47359000 | -3968000 Derived | -43391000 | -37776000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 144000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1761000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11834000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1,122.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 572% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3,791% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,072.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -400.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3,657.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -999.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -366.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3,500% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -805.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -319.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2058000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4556000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -11512000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -25069000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2357000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5040000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -14187000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -37776000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.45× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 36.44× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.81× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 46,020 Exact valueExact value: -46020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,000 Exact valueExact value: 299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence-2058000 − 299000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2357000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: -5267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484,000 Exact valueExact value: 484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.04 million Calculation and evidence-4556000 − 484000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5040000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: -17601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: -11512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.19 million Calculation and evidence-11512000 − 2675000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14187000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 43.39 million Exact valueExact value: -43391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.07 million Exact valueExact value: -25069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.71 million Exact valueExact value: 12707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.78 million Calculation and evidence-25069000 − 12707000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37776000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011418, 1011418, edgar:1011418