Revenue
130 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 129800 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2020-01-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
130 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-130.68%
2019 Q3 · %
-78.6 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
41224 USD
36667 USD
370911784 shares
16.00% · 51.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
439 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-1.09 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-494 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 686,815
–
Current period
USD 866,212
–
866212 − 686815 = 179397 USD
686815 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source866212 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.21 million
–
-1207382 − -1300086 = 92704 USD
-1300086 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1207382 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 663,623
–
Current period
−USD 484,694
–
-484694 − -663623 = 178929 USD
-663623 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-484694 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,521
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2521 = -2521 USD
2521 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1567575 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4519002 | -2472529 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 825669 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7797976 | -3807000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 286951 | 3273696 Derived | -2986745 | -222938 Derived | -2763807 | -2234110 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 89700 | 2586789 Derived | -2497089 | -1700811 Derived | -796278 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 769671 | 1946417 Derived | -1176746 | 14728 Derived | -1191474 | -1007455 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 686815 | 2116017 Derived | -1429202 | -129116 Derived | -1300086 | -666144 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 866212 | 1668888 Derived | -802676 | 404706 Derived | -1207382 | -484694 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1567575 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 825669 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 286951 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 89700 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 769671 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 686815 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 866212 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -47.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -68.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 758.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 26.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,040.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2,783.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -152.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -208.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -92.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -288.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -944.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -963.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -887.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -154.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -189.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -139.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -157.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -461.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -778.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -130.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -97% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -56% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2435360 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3413267 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2036922 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1558343 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -989464 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -663623 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -484694 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2472529 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -3807000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2234110 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1007455 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -666144 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -484694 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 110.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 136.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,354.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,535.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 937.8% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: -4519002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2435360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,169 Exact valueExact value: 37169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-2435360 − 37169 USD Exact free cash flow: -2472529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.8 million Exact valueExact value: -7797976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3413267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 393,733 Exact valueExact value: 393733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Calculation and evidence-3413267 − 393733 USD Exact free cash flow: -3807000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2763807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2036922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197,188 Exact valueExact value: 197188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence-2036922 − 197188 USD Exact free cash flow: -2234110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 796,278 Exact valueExact value: -796278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1558343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1191474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 989,464 Exact valueExact value: -989464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,991 Exact valueExact value: 17991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-989464 − 17991 USD Exact free cash flow: -1007455 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1300086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 663,623 Exact valueExact value: -663623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,521 Exact valueExact value: 2521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 666,144 Calculation and evidence-663623 − 2521 USD Exact free cash flow: -666144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1207382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 484,694 Exact valueExact value: -484694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 484,694 Calculation and evidence-484694 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -484694 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 1,373 latest values · 1,373 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011395, 1011395, GSPH, edgar:1011395, gsph
Also known as GEOSPATIAL CORP, GEOSPATIAL CORPORATION, GEOSPATIAL HOLDINGS, INC., Geospatial Corp, KAYENTA KREATIONS INC