Revenue
31.8 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31801000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2001-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
31.8 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
9.3%
2001-03-31 · %
908 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-169 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
7071000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
124 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
13 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
26.6 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
5.4 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
21.2 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 131.71 million
–
Current period
USD 120.63 million
–
120633000 − 131705000 = -11072000 USD
131705000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source120633000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.8 million
–
Current period
USD 13.37 million
–
13373000 − 15798000 = -2425000 USD
15798000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13373000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.8 million
–
Current period
USD 35.05 million
–
35048000 − 19804000 = 15244000 USD
19804000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35048000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.2 million
–
Current period
USD 5.53 million
–
5533000 − 3195000 = 2338000 USD
3195000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5533000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 62618000 | 55365000 Derived | 7253000 | 1039000 Derived | 6214000 | 9042000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 61532000 | 56691000 Derived | 4841000 | 1052000 Derived | 3789000 | 2734000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 80996000 | 72351000 Derived | 8645000 | 4025000 Derived | 4620000 | 2933000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 102337000 | 96677000 Derived | 5660000 | 2890000 Derived | 2770000 | 6291000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 120775000 | 107026000 Derived | 13749000 | 5460000 Derived | 8289000 | 16274000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 131705000 | 108012000 Derived | 23693000 | 7895000 Derived | 15798000 | 16609000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 120633000 | 103419000 Derived | 17214000 | 3841000 Derived | 13373000 | 29515000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 62618000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 61532000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 80996000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 102337000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 120775000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 131705000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 120633000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 31.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 24.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 11440000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5405000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6634000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11222000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 18833000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 19804000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 35048000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 9042000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2734000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2933000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6291000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 16274000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 16609000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 29515000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.44 million Exact valueExact value: 11440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Calculation and evidence11440000 − 2398000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9042000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence5405000 − 2671000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2734000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: 6634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence6634000 − 3701000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2933000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: 11222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: 4931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.29 million Calculation and evidence11222000 − 4931000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6291000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: 18833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.27 million Calculation and evidence18833000 − 2559000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16274000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 15.8 million Exact valueExact value: 15798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.8 million Exact valueExact value: 19804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.61 million Calculation and evidence19804000 − 3195000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 13.37 million Exact valueExact value: 13373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.05 million Exact valueExact value: 35048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.52 million Calculation and evidence35048000 − 5533000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29515000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011340, 1011340, edgar:1011340