Revenue
236 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 236198000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-12-22 to 2011-04-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
236 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
13.7%
2010-06-30 · %
39 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
33.1 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
174157000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
914 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
48.2 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
128 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
19.5 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
108 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-20.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 880.44 million
–
Current period
USD 884.95 million
–
884954000 − 880441000 = 4513000 USD
880441000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source884954000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.93 million
–
Current period
USD 30.64 million
–
30636000 − 9927000 = 20709000 USD
9927000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30636000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.42 million
–
Current period
USD 129.31 million
–
129313000 − 32423000 = 96890000 USD
32423000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129313000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.94 million
–
Current period
USD 15.27 million
–
15266000 − 31940000 = -16674000 USD
31940000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15266000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 834317000 | 751496000 Derived | 82821000 | 51992000 Derived | 30829000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 812703000 | 780552000 Derived | 32151000 | 36679000 Derived | -4528000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 906050000 | 851190000 Derived | 54860000 | 63534000 Derived | -8674000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 969782000 | 869005000 Derived | 100777000 | 62691000 Derived | 38086000 | 63443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 880441000 | 823977000 Derived | 56464000 | 46537000 Derived | 9927000 | 483000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 884954000 | 801162000 Derived | 83792000 | 53156000 Derived | 30636000 | 114047000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 834317000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 812703000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 906050000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 969782000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 880441000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 884954000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 93130000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 32423000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 129313000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 63443000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 483000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 114047000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 75.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 70.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 30.83 million Exact valueExact value: 30829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: -4528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: -8674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 38.09 million Exact valueExact value: 38086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.13 million Exact valueExact value: 93130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.69 million Exact valueExact value: 29687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.44 million Calculation and evidence93130000 − 29687000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 9.93 million Exact valueExact value: 9927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.42 million Exact valueExact value: 32423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.94 million Exact valueExact value: 31940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,000 Calculation and evidence32423000 − 31940000 USD Exact free cash flow: 483000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 30.64 million Exact valueExact value: 30636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.31 million Exact valueExact value: 129313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.27 million Exact valueExact value: 15266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.05 million Calculation and evidence129313000 − 15266000 USD Exact free cash flow: 114047000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000101116, 101116, edgar:101116