Revenue
202 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 201599000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-21 to 1999-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
202 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
8.4%
1999-03-31 · %
10.4 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
-22.3 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
8079000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
855 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
49.8 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 542.79 million
–
Current period
USD 803.56 million
–
803563000 − 542790000 = 260773000 USD
542790000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source803563000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.41 million
–
Current period
USD 53.76 million
–
53758000 − 31408000 = 22350000 USD
31408000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53758000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 68421000 | 62994000 Derived | 5427000 | 4778000 Derived | 649000 | -10366000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 23015000 | 23417000 Derived | -402000 | 292000 Derived | -694000 | -1273000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 202786000 | 185888000 Derived | 16898000 | 12701000 Derived | 4197000 | -8238000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 24221000 | 24654000 Derived | -433000 | 213000 Derived | -646000 | -1626000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 325717000 | 288435000 Derived | 37282000 | 20494000 Derived | 16788000 | -27491000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 542790000 | 465289000 Derived | 77501000 | 46093000 Derived | 31408000 | -59030000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 803563000 | 677494000 Derived | 126069000 | 72311000 Derived | 53758000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 68421000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 23015000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 202786000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24221000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 325717000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 542790000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 803563000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 196.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 60.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 66.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 48% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5083000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1499000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 15415000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2225000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 19898000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 38428000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -10366000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1273000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -8238000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1626000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -27491000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -59030000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 101.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 75.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 649,000 Exact valueExact value: 649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: 5083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.45 million Exact valueExact value: 15449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.37 million Calculation and evidence5083000 − 15449000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 694,000 Exact valueExact value: -694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence1499000 − 2772000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1273000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: 15415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.65 million Exact valueExact value: 23653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.24 million Calculation and evidence15415000 − 23653000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8238000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 646,000 Exact valueExact value: -646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence2225000 − 3851000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 16.79 million Exact valueExact value: 16788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.9 million Exact valueExact value: 19898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.39 million Exact valueExact value: 47389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.49 million Calculation and evidence19898000 − 47389000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27491000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 31.41 million Exact valueExact value: 31408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.43 million Exact valueExact value: 38428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.46 million Exact valueExact value: 97458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.03 million Calculation and evidence38428000 − 97458000 USD Exact free cash flow: -59030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 53.76 million Exact valueExact value: 53758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011147, 1011147, edgar:1011147