Revenue
0 USD
2015 Q4 · USD
107 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2017-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19904391 USD
10258625 USD
20494631 shares
0.15% · 30.4 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
432 USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-2.33 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-3.09 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 359,754
–
Current period
USD 432
–
432 − 359754 = -359322 USD
359754 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source432 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.74 million
–
-1738173 − -3020514 = 1282341 USD
-3020514 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1738173 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.5 million
–
-3499061 − -2793133 = -705928 USD
-2793133 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3499061 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 8057000 | 8446000 Derived | -389000 | 3469000 Derived | -3858000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2454537 | 4274032 Derived | -1819495 | 1591980 Derived | -3411475 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2599514 | 7125232 Derived | -4525718 | -22147062 Derived | 17621344 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1963821 | 15800047 Derived | -13836226 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1798764 | 5853531 Derived | -4054767 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 359754 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3020514 | -2809055 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 432 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1738173 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5879000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 8057000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2454537 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2599514 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1963821 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1798764 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 359754 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 432 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -69.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -24.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -99.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -74.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -174.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -704.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -225.4% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -47.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -139% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 677.9% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -839.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -402,354.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -780.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1326000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1069262 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1093102 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2128179 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2376863 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2793133 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -3499061 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2809055 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 53.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 48.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 2.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: -3858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3411475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1069262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 17.62 million Exact valueExact value: 17621344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1093102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2128179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2376863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2194450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2249577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 636 Exact valueExact value: 636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence-2249577 − 636 USD Exact free cash flow: -2250213 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1972308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,902 Exact valueExact value: 1902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence-1972308 − 1902 USD Exact free cash flow: -1974210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3020514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2793133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,922 Exact valueExact value: 15922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Calculation and evidence-2793133 − 15922 USD Exact free cash flow: -2809055 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1738173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3499061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
107 filings · 1,035 latest values · 1,035 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011109, 1011109, aiii, edgar:1011109
Also known as ACRE REALTY INVESTORS INC, ACRE REALTY INVESTORS INC., ACRE Realty Investors Inc, ROBERTS REALTY INVESTORS INC