Revenue
4.22 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4221000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-24 to 1999-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.22 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-11.82%
1999-06-30 · %
-542 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-771 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
15809000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.88 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-12.6 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-11.6 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
447 thousand USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-12 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-16.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.2 million
–
Current period
USD 7.04 million
–
7043000 − 11197000 = -4154000 USD
11197000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7043000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.81 million
–
-15807000 − -7593000 = -8214000 USD
-7593000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15807000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.85 million
–
-14845000 − -6405000 = -8440000 USD
-6405000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14845000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 172,000
–
Current period
USD 332,000
–
332000 − 172000 = 160000 USD
172000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source332000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 10448000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2926000 | 3639000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 8481000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5564000 | -5261000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 11197000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7593000 | -6577000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7043000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15807000 | -15177000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10448000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8481000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 11197000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7043000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -18.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -37.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 28% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -65.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -67.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -224.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 34.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -62% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -58.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -215.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3759000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5079000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6405000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -14845000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3639000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5261000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6577000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -15177000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.92× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.21× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.54× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 27,000 Exact valueExact value: -27000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: -6373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,000 Exact valueExact value: 79000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.45 million Calculation and evidence-6373000 − 79000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,000 Exact valueExact value: 120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence3759000 − 120000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3639000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: -5564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,000 Exact valueExact value: 182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Calculation and evidence-5079000 − 182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: -7593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: -6405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172,000 Exact valueExact value: 172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.58 million Calculation and evidence-6405000 − 172000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6577000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 15.81 million Exact valueExact value: -15807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.85 million Exact valueExact value: -14845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,000 Exact valueExact value: 332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.18 million Calculation and evidence-14845000 − 332000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15177000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011065, 1011065, edgar:1011065