ESSENTIAL THERAPEUTICS INC

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-01 to 2003-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.03 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-342.52%

2003-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3528000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1030000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-8.71 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16039000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7330000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-8.72 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16039000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7330000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 430000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 416000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.15 million USD Source
Exact value

2145000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.98 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1837000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8673000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7217000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2654000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1030000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Net income

-23.7 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5079000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -41202000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -34273000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8502000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3155000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-24.1 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -17520000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13360000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21453000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17520000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7330000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16039000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7330000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

3.05 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1693000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 997000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3612000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1693000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 416000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 430000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 416000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-27.2 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -17520000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13360000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21453000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17520000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7330000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16039000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7330000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1693000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 997000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3612000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1693000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 416000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 430000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 416000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -18.7%

    Prior period

    USD 10.67 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8673000 − 10666000 = -1993000 USD

    10666000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8673000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 13.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 27.93 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 41.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -41202000 − -27925000 = -13277000 USD

    -27925000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -41202000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 11.47 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.98 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 21.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -21453000 − -9983000 = -11470000 USD

    -9983000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -21453000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +443.2%

    Prior period

    USD 665,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3612000 − 665000 = 2947000 USD

    665000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3612000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8.67 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 51.05 million 589% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 42.38 million −489% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.17 million −14% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 41.2 million −475% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 21.45 million −247% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.61 million 42% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 25.07 million −289% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 170% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 147% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 204% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 225% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 348% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 368% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 589% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-310 7003000 Derived -7003000 31000 Derived -7034000 -6941000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-314985000 8480000 Derived -3495000 21000 Derived -3516000 -1363000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3111273000 13606000 Derived -2333000 -1663000 Derived -670000 -1392000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3114894000 21968000 Derived -7074000 -2472000 Derived -4602000 -6288000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3111181000 22777000 Derived -11596000 -1838000 Derived -9758000 -10677000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-319448000 21244000 Derived -11796000 -1050000 Derived -10746000 -7777000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-315864000 20435000 Derived -14571000 -626000 Derived -13945000 -12304000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3110666000 39265000 Derived -28599000 -674000 Derived -27925000 -10648000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-318673000 51049000 Derived -42376000 -1174000 Derived -41202000 -25065000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8.7M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.1M12.1M8.0M4.0M0.0199419982002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue0
1995Revenue4985000
1996Revenue11273000
1997Revenue14894000
1998Revenue11181000
1999Revenue9448000
2000Revenue5864000
2001Revenue10666000
2002Revenue8673000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-18.7% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.139%92%44%-3%-51%199419982002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year126.1%
1997Year over year32.1%
1998Year over year-24.9%
1999Year over year-15.5%
2000Year over year-37.9%
2001Year over year81.9%
2002Year over year-18.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -488.6% 2002
Net margin -475.1% 2002
Free cash flow margin -289% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39%-103%-244%-386%-528%199419982002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating marginNot reported
1995Operating margin-70.1%
1996Operating margin-20.7%
1997Operating margin-47.5%
1998Operating margin-103.7%
1999Operating margin-124.9%
2000Operating margin-248.5%
2001Operating margin-268.1%
2002Operating margin-488.6%
1994Net marginNot reported
1995Net margin-70.5%
1996Net margin-5.9%
1997Net margin-30.9%
1998Net margin-87.3%
1999Net margin-113.7%
2000Net margin-237.8%
2001Net margin-261.8%
2002Net margin-475.1%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow margin-27.3%
1996Free cash flow margin-12.3%
1997Free cash flow margin-42.2%
1998Free cash flow margin-95.5%
1999Free cash flow margin-82.3%
2000Free cash flow margin-209.8%
2001Free cash flow margin-99.8%
2002Free cash flow margin-289%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -21.5M 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.5M-1.0M-8.5M-16.0M-23.5M199419982002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-6249000
1995Operating cash flow-1215000
1996Operating cash flow4387000
1997Operating cash flow-2586000
1998Operating cash flow-7588000
1999Operating cash flow-7304000
2000Operating cash flow-11525000
2001Operating cash flow-9983000
2002Operating cash flow-21453000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -25.1M 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M-5.3M-12.5M-19.8M-27.1M199419982002
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow-6941000
1995Free cash flow-1363000
1996Free cash flow-1392000
1997Free cash flow-6288000
1998Free cash flow-10677000
1999Free cash flow-7777000
2000Free cash flow-12304000
2001Free cash flow-10648000
2002Free cash flow-25065000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.32× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.39×7.79×5.19×2.60×0.00×1994-12-3119982002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities3.82×
1996Current assets / current liabilities9.03×
1997Current assets / current liabilities9.39×
1998Current assets / current liabilities9.62×
1999Current assets / current liabilities6.55×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.82×
2001Current assets / current liabilities6.79×
2002Current assets / current liabilities4.32×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 7.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7034000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -7034000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6249000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -6249000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 692,000
Exact value

Exact value: 692000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 692000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.94 million
Calculation and evidence

-6249000 − 692000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6941000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3516000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -3516000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1215000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -1215000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148,000
Exact value

Exact value: 148000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 148000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-1215000 − 148000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1363000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 670,000
Exact value

Exact value: -670000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -670000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4387000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4387000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5779000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 5779000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.39 million
Calculation and evidence

4387000 − 5779000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1392000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 4.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4602000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -4602000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2586000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2586000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3702000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3702000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.29 million
Calculation and evidence

-2586000 − 3702000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6288000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 9.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9758000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -9758000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7588000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -7588000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3089000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3089000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-7588000 − 3089000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10677000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 10.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10746000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -10746000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7304000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7304000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 473,000
Exact value

Exact value: 473000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 473000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-7304000 − 473000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7777000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 13.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13945000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -13945000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11525000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -11525000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 779,000
Exact value

Exact value: 779000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 779000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-11525000 − 779000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12304000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 27.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27925000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -27925000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9983000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -9983000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 665,000
Exact value

Exact value: 665000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 665000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-9983000 − 665000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10648000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 41.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -41202000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -41202000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21453000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -21453000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3612000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3612000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-21453000 − 3612000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -25065000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001010915, 1010915, edgar:1010915

Also known as MICROCIDE PHARMACEUTICALS INC