Revenue
18.4 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18403000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18.4 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
14.77%
2002-09-30 · %
6.96 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
6.34 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
24107000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
69.3 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
6.62 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
18.2 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
1.62 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
16.6 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 63.49 million
–
Current period
USD 65.82 million
–
65820000 − 63491000 = 2329000 USD
63491000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65820000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.38 million
–
Current period
USD 865,000
–
865000 − -3381000 = 4246000 USD
-3381000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source865000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.29 million
–
Current period
USD 12.91 million
–
12910000 − 8293000 = 4617000 USD
8293000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12910000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.7 million
–
Current period
USD 1.23 million
–
1229000 − 1699000 = -470000 USD
1699000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1229000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 66092000 | 59883000 Derived | 6209000 | 2255000 Derived | 3954000 | 2631000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 98905000 | 96991000 Derived | 1914000 | 932000 Derived | 982000 | -5883000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 96208000 | 120126000 Derived | -23918000 | -9052000 Derived | -14866000 | 2550000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 63491000 | 69457000 Derived | -5966000 | -2585000 Derived | -3381000 | 6594000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 65820000 | 62919000 Derived | 2901000 | 2036000 Derived | 865000 | 11681000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 66092000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 98905000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 96208000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 63491000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 65820000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 49.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -34% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4722000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3288000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3475000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 8293000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 12910000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2631000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5883000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2550000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 6594000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 11681000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Calculation and evidence4722000 − 2091000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 982,000 Exact valueExact value: 982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence-3288000 − 2595000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5883000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.87 million Exact valueExact value: -14866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 925,000 Exact valueExact value: 925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence3475000 − 925000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2550000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.59 million Calculation and evidence8293000 − 1699000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6594000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 865,000 Exact valueExact value: 865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.68 million Calculation and evidence12910000 − 1229000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11681000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001010655, 1010655, edgar:1010655