Revenue
1.55 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1550000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2002-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.55 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-16 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-18 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
2390000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-8.65 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.17 million
–
Current period
USD 5.72 million
–
5724000 − 6168000 = -444000 USD
6168000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5724000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.28 million
–
Current period
USD 2.21 million
–
2214000 − 8277000 = -6063000 USD
8277000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2214000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.89 million
–
-8893000 − 13705000 = -22598000 USD
13705000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8893000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.92 million
–
Current period
USD 1.99 million
–
1992000 − 1916000 = 76000 USD
1916000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1992000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2063000 | -14173000 Derived | 16236000 | 7776000 Derived | 8460000 | -8430000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4738000 | -19361000 Derived | 24099000 | 11265000 Derived | 12834000 | 4657000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 6168000 | -13019000 Derived | 19187000 | 10910000 Derived | 8277000 | 11789000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5724000 | 2407000 Derived | 3317000 | 1103000 Derived | 2214000 | -10885000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2063000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4738000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6168000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5724000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 129.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 787% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 508.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 311.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 57.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 410.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 270.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 134.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 38.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -408.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 98.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 191.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -190.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1497000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 11498000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 13705000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8893000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8430000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4657000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 11789000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10885000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 80.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 79.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 82% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: 8460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.43 million Calculation and evidence-1497000 − 6933000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: 12834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Calculation and evidence11498000 − 6841000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4657000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: 8277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.71 million Exact valueExact value: 13705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.79 million Calculation and evidence13705000 − 1916000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: -8893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.89 million Calculation and evidence-8893000 − 1992000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001010607, 1010607, edgar:1010607