PHYSIOMETRIX INC

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2005-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

374 thousand USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-405.58%

2005-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1517274 USD Source
  • Revenue: 374104 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.48 million USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1483466 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.58 million USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1483466 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 95177 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.01 million USD Source
Exact value

1010772 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.07 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 831123 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 437791 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1891112 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1466108 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 374104 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Net income

-5.36 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1182535 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1510828 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6337462 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5173362 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1507323 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-4.81 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3009443 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1649539 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3735327 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3009443 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4974739 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3735327 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1483466 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

120 thousand USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 33427 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11901 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36727 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33427 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36727 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36727 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 95177 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-4.93 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3009443 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1649539 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3735327 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3009443 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4974739 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3735327 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1483466 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33427 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11901 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36727 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33427 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36727 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36727 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 95177 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-13.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +8.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.74 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1891112 − 1737804 = 153308 USD

    1737804 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1891112 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.71 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.05 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6337462 − -8050253 = 1712791 USD

    -8050253 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6337462 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.18 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.8 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4974739 − -3798324 = -1176415 USD

    -3798324 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4974739 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +8.1%

    Prior period

    USD 33,981

    –

    Current period

    USD 36,727

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    36727 − 33981 = 2746 USD

    33981 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    36727 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.89 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.94 million 103% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 5.3 million 280% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.35 million −283% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 986,970 52% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 6.34 million −335% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 4.97 million −263% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 36,727 1.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 5.01 million −265% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 973% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 974% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 712% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,431% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,085% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 338% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 569% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 655% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 396% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 383% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31321835 3132162 Derived -2810327 -38589 Derived -2771738 -2836265 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31413698 4031442 Derived -3617744 -593371 Derived -3024373 -2915189 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311006381 7165340 Derived -6158959 -765862 Derived -5393097 -6008926 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31596535 8533929 Derived -7937394 -406677 Derived -7530717 -7049330 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31362848 3935861 Derived -3573013 -135656 Derived -3437357 -3274201 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312466595 8328530 Derived -5861935 -1139802 Derived -4722133 -5484628 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312718305 15465461 Derived -12747156 -752106 Derived -11995050 -11154993 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311017164 6658012 Derived -5640848 -117225 Derived -5523623 -6790030 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311737804 6882466 Derived -5144662 2905591 Derived -8050253 -3832305 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311891112 7241604 Derived -5350492 986970 Derived -6337462 -5011466 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.9M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M2.2M1.5M733.9K0.0199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue321835
1996Revenue413698
1997Revenue1006381
1998Revenue596535
1999Revenue362848
2000Revenue2466595
2001Revenue2718305
2002Revenue1017164
2003Revenue1737804
2004Revenue1891112

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

8.8% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.631%445%259%72%-114%199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over year342.8%
1996Year over year28.5%
1997Year over year143.3%
1998Year over year-40.7%
1999Year over year-39.2%
2000Year over year579.8%
2001Year over year10.2%
2002Year over year-62.6%
2003Year over year70.8%
2004Year over year8.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -282.9% 2004
Net margin -335.1% 2004
Free cash flow margin -265% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106%-279%-665%-1,051%-1,437%199520002004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin-873.2%
1996Operating margin-874.5%
1997Operating margin-612%
1998Operating margin-1,330.6%
1999Operating margin-984.7%
2000Operating margin-237.7%
2001Operating margin-468.9%
2002Operating margin-554.6%
2003Operating margin-296%
2004Operating margin-282.9%
1995Net margin-861.2%
1996Net margin-731.1%
1997Net margin-535.9%
1998Net margin-1,262.4%
1999Net margin-947.3%
2000Net margin-191.4%
2001Net margin-441.3%
2002Net margin-543%
2003Net margin-463.2%
2004Net margin-335.1%
1995Free cash flow margin-881.3%
1996Free cash flow margin-704.7%
1997Free cash flow margin-597.1%
1998Free cash flow margin-1,181.7%
1999Free cash flow margin-902.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-222.4%
2001Free cash flow margin-410.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-667.5%
2003Free cash flow margin-220.5%
2004Free cash flow margin-265%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -5M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.869.1K-2.3M-5.4M-8.6M-11.7M199520002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-2729518
1996Operating cash flow-2581011
1997Operating cash flow-5633898
1998Operating cash flow-6900473
1999Operating cash flow-3268337
2000Operating cash flow-5128940
2001Operating cash flow-10864285
2002Operating cash flow-6700928
2003Operating cash flow-3798324
2004Operating cash flow-4974739

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.892.4K-2.3M-5.6M-8.8M-12.0M199520002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow-2836265
1996Free cash flow-2915189
1997Free cash flow-6008926
1998Free cash flow-7049330
1999Free cash flow-3274201
2000Free cash flow-5484628
2001Free cash flow-11154993
2002Free cash flow-6790030
2003Free cash flow-3832305
2004Free cash flow-5011466

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.34× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.82×11.11×7.41×3.70×0.00×199520002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
1996Current assets / current liabilities11.78×
1997Current assets / current liabilities11.84×
1998Current assets / current liabilities13.72×
1999Current assets / current liabilities3.98×
2000Current assets / current liabilities11.62×
2001Current assets / current liabilities6.38×
2002Current assets / current liabilities11.83×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2004Current assets / current liabilities4.34×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 2.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2771738 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -2771738 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2729518 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -2729518 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 106,747
Exact value

Exact value: 106747 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 106747 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.84 million
Calculation and evidence

-2729518 − 106747 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2836265 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 3.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3024373 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -3024373 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2581011 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -2581011 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 334,178
Exact value

Exact value: 334178 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 334178 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.92 million
Calculation and evidence

-2581011 − 334178 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2915189 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 5.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5393097 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -5393097 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5633898 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -5633898 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 375,028
Exact value

Exact value: 375028 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 375028 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.01 million
Calculation and evidence

-5633898 − 375028 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6008926 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 7.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7530717 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -7530717 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6900473 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -6900473 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148,857
Exact value

Exact value: 148857 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 148857 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-6900473 − 148857 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7049330 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 3.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3437357 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3437357 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3268337 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3268337 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,864
Exact value

Exact value: 5864 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 5864 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-3268337 − 5864 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3274201 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 4.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4722133 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4722133 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5128940 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -5128940 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 355,688
Exact value

Exact value: 355688 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 355688 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-5128940 − 355688 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5484628 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11995050 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -11995050 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10864285 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -10864285 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 290,708
Exact value

Exact value: 290708 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 290708 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-10864285 − 290708 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11154993 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 5.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5523623 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -5523623 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6700928 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -6700928 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,102
Exact value

Exact value: 89102 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 89102 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.79 million
Calculation and evidence

-6700928 − 89102 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6790030 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 8.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8050253 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -8050253 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3798324 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -3798324 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,981
Exact value

Exact value: 33981 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 33981 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-3798324 − 33981 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3832305 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 6.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6337462 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -6337462 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4974739 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4974739 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36,727
Exact value

Exact value: 36727 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 36727 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.01 million
Calculation and evidence

-4974739 − 36727 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5011466 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001010397, 1010397, edgar:1010397