Revenue
374 thousand USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 374104 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2005-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
374 thousand USD
2005-03-31 · USD
-405.58%
2005-03-31 · %
-1.48 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
-1.58 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
1010772 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.07 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
-5.36 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
-4.81 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
120 thousand USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
-4.93 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.74 million
–
Current period
USD 1.89 million
–
1891112 − 1737804 = 153308 USD
1737804 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1891112 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.34 million
–
-6337462 − -8050253 = 1712791 USD
-8050253 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6337462 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.97 million
–
-4974739 − -3798324 = -1176415 USD
-3798324 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4974739 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33,981
–
Current period
USD 36,727
–
36727 − 33981 = 2746 USD
33981 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36727 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 321835 | 3132162 Derived | -2810327 | -38589 Derived | -2771738 | -2836265 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 413698 | 4031442 Derived | -3617744 | -593371 Derived | -3024373 | -2915189 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1006381 | 7165340 Derived | -6158959 | -765862 Derived | -5393097 | -6008926 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 596535 | 8533929 Derived | -7937394 | -406677 Derived | -7530717 | -7049330 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 362848 | 3935861 Derived | -3573013 | -135656 Derived | -3437357 | -3274201 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2466595 | 8328530 Derived | -5861935 | -1139802 Derived | -4722133 | -5484628 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2718305 | 15465461 Derived | -12747156 | -752106 Derived | -11995050 | -11154993 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1017164 | 6658012 Derived | -5640848 | -117225 Derived | -5523623 | -6790030 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1737804 | 6882466 Derived | -5144662 | 2905591 Derived | -8050253 | -3832305 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1891112 | 7241604 Derived | -5350492 | 986970 Derived | -6337462 | -5011466 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 321835 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 413698 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1006381 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 596535 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 362848 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2466595 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2718305 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1017164 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1737804 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1891112 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 342.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 143.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -40.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -39.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 579.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -62.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 70.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -873.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -874.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -612% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,330.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -984.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -237.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -468.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -554.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -296% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -282.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -861.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -731.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -535.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,262.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -947.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -191.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -441.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -543% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -463.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -335.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -881.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -704.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -597.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1,181.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -902.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -222.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -410.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -667.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -220.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -265% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2729518 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2581011 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5633898 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6900473 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3268337 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5128940 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -10864285 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -6700928 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3798324 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4974739 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2836265 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2915189 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6008926 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7049330 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3274201 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5484628 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -11154993 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -6790030 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3832305 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5011466 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.78× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.84× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.72× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.98× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.62× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.38× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.83× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2771738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2729518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,747 Exact valueExact value: 106747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.84 million Calculation and evidence-2729518 − 106747 USD Exact free cash flow: -2836265 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3024373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2581011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334,178 Exact valueExact value: 334178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence-2581011 − 334178 USD Exact free cash flow: -2915189 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: -5393097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: -5633898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375,028 Exact valueExact value: 375028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.01 million Calculation and evidence-5633898 − 375028 USD Exact free cash flow: -6008926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: -7530717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: -6900473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,857 Exact valueExact value: 148857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.05 million Calculation and evidence-6900473 − 148857 USD Exact free cash flow: -7049330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3437357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3268337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,864 Exact valueExact value: 5864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Calculation and evidence-3268337 − 5864 USD Exact free cash flow: -3274201 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: -4722133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: -5128940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355,688 Exact valueExact value: 355688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Calculation and evidence-5128940 − 355688 USD Exact free cash flow: -5484628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: -11995050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.86 million Exact valueExact value: -10864285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 290,708 Exact valueExact value: 290708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.15 million Calculation and evidence-10864285 − 290708 USD Exact free cash flow: -11154993 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: -5523623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: -6700928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,102 Exact valueExact value: 89102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.79 million Calculation and evidence-6700928 − 89102 USD Exact free cash flow: -6790030 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: -8050253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3798324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,981 Exact valueExact value: 33981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence-3798324 − 33981 USD Exact free cash flow: -3832305 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6337462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: -4974739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,727 Exact valueExact value: 36727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.01 million Calculation and evidence-4974739 − 36727 USD Exact free cash flow: -5011466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001010397, 1010397, edgar:1010397