Revenue
505 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 505000 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-23 to 2011-12-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
505 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-2,140.79%
2006-06-30 · %
-8.03 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-38.9 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
12371000 USD
49783000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.61 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-46.2 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 49.38 million
–
-49382000 − -2138000 = -47244000 USD
-2138000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49382000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.54 million
–
Current period
USD 1.1 million
–
1101000 − -18540000 = 19641000 USD
-18540000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1101000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.63 million
–
Current period
USD 32.08 million
–
32078000 − 8632000 = 23446000 USD
8632000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32078000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 629000 | 80476000 Derived | -79847000 | 177230000 Derived | -257077000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 295000 | 26980000 Derived | -26685000 | 1040000 Derived | -27725000 | -1549000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 140000 | 2876000 Derived | -2736000 | 1444000 Derived | -4180000 | -1708000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 104000 | 12515000 Derived | -12411000 | -346000 Derived | -12065000 | -25728000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1325000 | 25687000 Derived | -24362000 | -2453000 Derived | -21909000 | -58729000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1241000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 629000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 295000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 140000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 104000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1325000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -49.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -53.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -52.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -25.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1,174% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -5,311.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -12,694.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -9,045.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,954.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -11,933.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,838.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6,186.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -40,870.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9,398.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2,985.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -11,601% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,653.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -525.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1,220% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -24,738.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -4,432.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1528000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1706000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -5361000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5652000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1549000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1708000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -25728000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -58729000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 12.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.85× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 85.78× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 257.08 million Exact valueExact value: -257077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 27.73 million Exact valueExact value: -27725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence-1528000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence-1706000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1708000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: -12065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: -5361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.37 million Exact valueExact value: 20367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.73 million Calculation and evidence-5361000 − 20367000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25728000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 21.91 million Exact valueExact value: -21909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.08 million Exact valueExact value: 53077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.73 million Calculation and evidence-5652000 − 53077000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58729000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 57.28 million Exact valueExact value: -57278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.32 million Exact valueExact value: -36321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.67 million Exact valueExact value: 94670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130.99 million Calculation and evidence-36321000 − 94670000 USD Exact free cash flow: -130991000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 272.15 million Exact valueExact value: -272147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.92 million Exact valueExact value: -68924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.28 million Exact valueExact value: 105277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174.2 million Calculation and evidence-68924000 − 105277000 USD Exact free cash flow: -174201000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 249.83 million Exact valueExact value: -249829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.96 million Exact valueExact value: -74957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.8 million Exact valueExact value: 36795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111.75 million Calculation and evidence-74957000 − 36795000 USD Exact free cash flow: -111752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.54 million Exact valueExact value: -18540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: 8632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.17 million Calculation and evidence-18540000 − 8632000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 49.38 million Exact valueExact value: -49382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.08 million Exact valueExact value: 32078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.98 million Calculation and evidence1101000 − 32078000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30977000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 178 latest values · 178 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001010286, 1010286, edgar:1010286
Also known as ADVANCED RADIO TELECOM CORP, FIRST AVENUE NETWORKS INC, FiberTower CORP