Revenue
41 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 41002253 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 94.57M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 138.7M.
41 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
33.91%
2026 Q2 · %
15.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
117584444 USD
78911307 USD
71844042 shares
0.43% · 304 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
53.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.79 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-20.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
100 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 138.72 million
–
Current period
USD 94.57 million
–
94574902 − 138719350 = -44144448 USD
138719350 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94574902 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.21 million
–
Current period
USD 23.28 million
–
23279143 − 59214216 = -35935073 USD
59214216 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23279143 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.76 million
–
Current period
USD 43.47 million
–
43471453 − 48761807 = -5290354 USD
48761807 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43471453 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 14987628 | 46002584 Derived | -31014956 | 8683004 Derived | -39697960 | -116836930 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12268960 | 31118129 Derived | -18849169 | 17386315 Derived | -36235484 | -18486891 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 477053782 | 121954384 Derived | 355099398 | -66708430 Derived | 421807828 | 68769059 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 26742085 | 29064228 Derived | -2322143 | 4919004 Derived | -7241147 | -18233397 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 124959304 | 40458674 Derived | 84500630 | 28158620 Derived | 56342010 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 133670454 | 44577655 Derived | 89092799 | 19642033 Derived | 69450766 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 110775610 | 68075444 Derived | 42700166 | 8795360 Derived | 33904806 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 139917220 | 56296055 Derived | 83621165 | 15552339 Derived | 68068826 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 138719350 | 68736076 Derived | 69983274 | 10769058 Derived | 59214216 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 94574902 | 70872746 Derived | 23702156 | 423013 Derived | 23279143 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 14987628 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12268960 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 477053782 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 26742085 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 124959304 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 133670454 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 110775610 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 139917220 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 138719350 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 94574902 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3,788.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -94.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 367.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -31.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -206.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -153.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 74.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 67.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 66.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 38.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 59.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 50.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -264.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -295.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 88.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 45.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 52% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 48.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -779.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -150.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -68.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -116813003 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -18386767 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 68871323 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -18204303 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 71519228 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 11494636 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 41611062 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 94799331 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 48761807 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 43471453 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -116836930 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -18486891 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 68769059 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -18233397 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 278.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 323.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 13.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 12.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 11.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 9.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.74× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.49× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.7× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.7× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.85× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.63× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.42× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.12× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 39.7 million Exact valueExact value: -39697960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116.81 million Exact valueExact value: -116813003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,927 Exact valueExact value: 23927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116.84 million Calculation and evidence-116813003 − 23927 USD Exact free cash flow: -116836930 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 36.24 million Exact valueExact value: -36235484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.39 million Exact valueExact value: -18386767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,124 Exact valueExact value: 100124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.49 million Calculation and evidence-18386767 − 100124 USD Exact free cash flow: -18486891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 421.81 million Exact valueExact value: 421807828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.87 million Exact valueExact value: 68871323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,264 Exact valueExact value: 102264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.77 million Calculation and evidence68871323 − 102264 USD Exact free cash flow: 68769059 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7241147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.2 million Exact valueExact value: -18204303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,094 Exact valueExact value: 29094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.23 million Calculation and evidence-18204303 − 29094 USD Exact free cash flow: -18233397 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 56.34 million Exact valueExact value: 56342010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.52 million Exact valueExact value: 71519228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 69.45 million Exact valueExact value: 69450766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.49 million Exact valueExact value: 11494636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 33.9 million Exact valueExact value: 33904806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.61 million Exact valueExact value: 41611062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 68.07 million Exact valueExact value: 68068826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.8 million Exact valueExact value: 94799331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 59.21 million Exact valueExact value: 59214216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.76 million Exact valueExact value: 48761807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 23.28 million Exact valueExact value: 23279143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.47 million Exact valueExact value: 43471453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
128 filings · 4,777 latest values · 4,777 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001010086, 1010086, SIGA, SIGAQ, edgar:1010086, siga
Also known as SIGA PHARMACEUTICALS INC, SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC, SIGA TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Siga Technologies INC