Revenue
3.54 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3538895 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-10 to 1998-11-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.54 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-480.35%
1998-09-30 · %
-8.31 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-8.64 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
6206453 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.8 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-54.4 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-7.05 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
2.38 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-9.43 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-25.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.04 million
–
Current period
USD 14.7 million
–
14704186 − 12037188 = 2666998 USD
12037188 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14704186 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 40.26 million
–
-40258909 − -14800050 = -25458859 USD
-14800050 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-40258909 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.01 million
–
-2012810 − -9243439 = 7230629 USD
-9243439 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2012810 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
USD 2.26 million
–
2262858 − 2501963 = -239105 USD
2501963 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2262858 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 5428561 | 12086432 Derived | -6657871 | -45758 Derived | -6612113 | -7186928 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 12037188 | 26302163 Derived | -14264975 | 535075 Derived | -14800050 | -11745402 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 14704186 | 55275566 Derived | -40571380 | -312471 Derived | -40258909 | -4275668 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5428561 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12037188 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14704186 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 121.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -122.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -118.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -275.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -121.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -123% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -273.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -132.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -97.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5057464 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -9243439 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2012810 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7186928 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11745402 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4275668 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: -6612113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5057464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2129464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.19 million Calculation and evidence-5057464 − 2129464 USD Exact free cash flow: -7186928 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 14.8 million Exact valueExact value: -14800050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: -9243439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2501963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.75 million Calculation and evidence-9243439 − 2501963 USD Exact free cash flow: -11745402 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 40.26 million Exact valueExact value: -40258909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2012810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2262858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.28 million Calculation and evidence-2012810 − 2262858 USD Exact free cash flow: -4275668 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001010005, 1010005, edgar:1010005
Also known as DOCTORS HEALTH SYSTEM INC