Revenue
16.4 million CAD
2025 · CAD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16351286 CAD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about CAD 16.35M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about CAD 644.3K.
263437 CAD
601852 CAD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
CAD 644,294
–
Current period
CAD 16.35 million
–
16351286 − 644294 = 15706992 CAD
644294 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16351286 CAD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−CAD 9.08 million
–
Current period
−CAD 2.32 million
–
-2317149 − -9077795 = 6760646 CAD
-9077795 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2317149 CAD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−CAD 3.97 million
–
Current period
CAD 1.16 million
–
1162917 − -3969591 = 5132508 CAD
-3969591 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1162917 CAD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 27,029
–
Current period
CAD 89,448
–
89448 − 27029 = 62419 CAD
27029 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89448 CAD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1447269 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7677316 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6968511 | -6078837 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 11976149 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3794709 | 3835715 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 136566 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6028228 | -3407101 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3134250 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3123799 | -1033173 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6733076 | -2934004 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2145716 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5451112 | -4864272 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 644294 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9077795 | -3996620 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 16351286 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2317149 | 1073469 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in CAD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1447269 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 11976149 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 136566 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3134250 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2145716 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 644294 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 16351286 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -91.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -98.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2,195% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -70% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2,437.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -4,414.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -99.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -254% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1,409% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -530.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 32% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -2,494.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -33% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -226.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -620.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -7587614 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -5464679 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6068831 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 4052406 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3407101 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1033173 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2934004 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -4831950 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3969591 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1162917 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -7677316 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -6078837 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 3835715 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -3407101 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1033173 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -2934004 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -4864272 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -3996620 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 1073469 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 13.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 15.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.05× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.41× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: -7587614 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 89,702 Exact valueExact value: 89702 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 7.68 million Calculation and evidence-7587614 − 89702 CAD Exact free cash flow: -7677316 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5464679 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −CAD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: -6968511 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: -6068831 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 10,006 Exact valueExact value: 10006 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 6.08 million Calculation and evidence-6068831 − 10006 CAD Exact free cash flow: -6078837 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | CAD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3794709 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4052406 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 216,691 Exact valueExact value: 216691 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.84 million Calculation and evidence4052406 − 216691 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3835715 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −CAD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6028228 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3407101 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 3.41 million Calculation and evidence-3407101 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -3407101 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −CAD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3123799 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1033173 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence-1033173 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1033173 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −CAD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: -6733076 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2934004 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence-2934004 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -2934004 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −CAD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: -5451112 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4831950 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 32,322 Exact valueExact value: 32322 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 4.86 million Calculation and evidence-4831950 − 32322 CAD Exact free cash flow: -4864272 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −CAD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: -9077795 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: -3969591 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 27,029 Exact valueExact value: 27029 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 4 million Calculation and evidence-3969591 − 27029 CAD Exact free cash flow: -3996620 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −CAD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2317149 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1162917 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 89,448 Exact valueExact value: 89448 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence1162917 − 89448 CAD Exact free cash flow: 1073469 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
460 filings · 1,060 latest values · 1,060 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009922, 1009922, NSFDF, edgar:1009922
Also known as ENERGY EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES /, NXT Energy Solutions Inc., PINNACLE OIL INTERNATIONAL INC