Revenue
370 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 370129000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-19 to 2001-10-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
370 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
10.28%
2001-03-31 · %
13.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
11.2 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
20375000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.58 billion USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-27 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-10-10.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.47 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.58 billion
–
1578373000 − 1466639000 = 111734000 USD
1466639000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1578373000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 82.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.36 million
–
-26363000 − 82468000 = -108831000 USD
82468000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26363000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 92.36 million
–
Current period
USD 143.76 million
–
143762000 − 92359000 = 51403000 USD
92359000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143762000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.2 million
–
Current period
USD 34.91 million
–
34914000 − 28199000 = 6715000 USD
28199000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34914000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 129035000 | 126246000 Derived | 2789000 | -2098000 Derived | 4887000 | 3295000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 520417000 | 489547000 Derived | 30870000 | 11722000 Derived | 19148000 | 33299000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 680872000 | 623512000 Derived | 57360000 | 19461000 Derived | 37899000 | 21668000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1145664000 | 1151310000 Derived | -5646000 | 7133000 Derived | -12779000 | -3540000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1466639000 | 1314304000 Derived | 152335000 | 69867000 Derived | 82468000 | 64160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1578373000 | 1555987000 Derived | 22386000 | 48749000 Derived | -26363000 | 108848000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 129035000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 520417000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 680872000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1145664000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1466639000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1578373000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 303.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 68.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 28% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4919000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 42183000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 42244000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 42845000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 92359000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 143762000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3295000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 33299000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 21668000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3540000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 64160000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 108848000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: 4887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: 4919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence4919000 − 1624000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 19.15 million Exact valueExact value: 19148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.18 million Exact valueExact value: 42183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.3 million Calculation and evidence42183000 − 8884000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 37.9 million Exact valueExact value: 37899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.24 million Exact valueExact value: 42244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.58 million Exact valueExact value: 20576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.67 million Calculation and evidence42244000 − 20576000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21668000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 12.78 million Exact valueExact value: -12779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.85 million Exact valueExact value: 42845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.39 million Exact valueExact value: 46385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.54 million Calculation and evidence42845000 − 46385000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3540000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 82.47 million Exact valueExact value: 82468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.36 million Exact valueExact value: 92359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.2 million Exact valueExact value: 28199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.16 million Calculation and evidence92359000 − 28199000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 26.36 million Exact valueExact value: -26363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.76 million Exact valueExact value: 143762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.91 million Exact valueExact value: 34914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.85 million Calculation and evidence143762000 − 34914000 USD Exact free cash flow: 108848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009918, 1009918, edgar:1009918