Revenue
88.1 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 88062 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-02-17 to 2007-06-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
88.1 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-1,042.72%
2007-03-31 · %
-1.09 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
10683 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.14 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-13.8 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-06-15.
Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 921,976
–
Current period
USD 1.24 million
–
1241773 − 921976 = 319797 USD
921976 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1241773 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.55 million
–
-14549582 − -3445552 = -11104030 USD
-3445552 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-14549582 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.17 million
–
-5169950 − -3640990 = -1528960 USD
-3640990 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5169950 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 1222213 | 11852061 Derived | -10629848 | -975850 Derived | -9653998 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1222213 | 11852061 Derived | -10629848 | -975850 Derived | -9653998 | -8203231 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 3045899 | 16793462 Derived | -13747563 | -1302917 Derived | -12444646 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3045899 | 16793462 Derived | -13747563 | -1302917 Derived | -12444646 | -10738450 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 4663677 | 17374610 Derived | -12710933 | -1030370 Derived | -11680563 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5577565 | 12353428 Derived | -6775863 | 214727 Derived | -6990590 | -9029843 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 21207709 Derived | -21207709 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 921976 | 5269341 Derived | -4347365 | -901813 Derived | -3445552 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 1241773 | 11104958 Derived | -9863185 | 4686397 Derived | -14549582 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1222213 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1222213 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3045899 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3045899 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4663677 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5577565 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 921976 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1241773 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 75.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 149.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 149.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 53.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 83.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -869.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -869.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -451.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -451.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -272.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -121.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -471.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -794.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -789.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -789.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -408.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -408.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -250.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -125.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -373.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,171.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -671.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -352.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -161.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5689333 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9307098 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -7860263 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3640990 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5169950 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8203231 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10738450 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -9029843 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 30.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 54.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 121.7% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.01× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: -9084324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: -9653998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: -9653998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: -5689333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2513898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.2 million Calculation and evidence-5689333 − 2513898 USD Exact free cash flow: -8203231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 12.44 million Exact valueExact value: -12444646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 12.44 million Exact valueExact value: -12444646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: -9307098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1431352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.74 million Calculation and evidence-9307098 − 1431352 USD Exact free cash flow: -10738450 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: -11680563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: -6990590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.86 million Exact valueExact value: -7860263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1169580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.03 million Calculation and evidence-7860263 − 1169580 USD Exact free cash flow: -9029843 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 21.21 million Exact valueExact value: -21207709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3445552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3640990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 14.55 million Exact valueExact value: -14549582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5169950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009833, 1009833, edgar:1009833
Also known as PRINCETON VIDEO IMAGE INC