Revenue
0 USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-19 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2007-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.63 million
–
-1627543 − -1120666 = -506877 USD
-1120666 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1627543 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5,088
–
Current period
−USD 110,211
–
-110211 − -5088 = -105123 USD
-5088 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-110211 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 13878016 | 18063095 Derived | -4185079 | 1465616 Derived | -5650695 | -7185347 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13878016 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -30.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -40.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -51.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6678840 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -7185347 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 84.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5650695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: -6678840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506,507 Exact valueExact value: 506507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.19 million Calculation and evidence-6678840 − 506507 USD Exact free cash flow: -7185347 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1120666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,088 Exact valueExact value: -5088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1627543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,211 Exact valueExact value: -110211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009830, 1009830, edgar:1009830
Also known as CABLE & CO WORLDWIDE INC