ACT Clean Technologies, Inc.

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-19 to 2008-09-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-52.2 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

509.21%

2008-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -266058 USD Source
  • Revenue: -52249 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-127 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -346525 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -219057 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
89.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

89743 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

7 thousand USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 21000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-09-04.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -10.6%

    Prior period

    USD 662,109

    –

    Current period

    USD 591,608

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    591608 − 662109 = -70501 USD

    662109 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    591608 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.74 million

    Prior period

    −USD 481,801

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4221243 − -481801 = -3739442 USD

    -481801 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4221243 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 881,487

    Prior period

    −USD 899,178

    –

    Current period

    −USD 17,691

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17691 − -899178 = 881487 USD

    -899178 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17691 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 591,608 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.35 million 228% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 755,155 −128% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.47 million 586% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.22 million −714% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 17,691 −3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 32,150% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,024% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,099% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,485% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 166% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 228% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3114000 4501000 Derived -4487000 -199000 Derived -4288000 -3284000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31505000 5172000 Derived -4667000 -394000 Derived -4273000 -3681000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31286000 3142000 Derived -2856000 -182000 Derived -2674000 -2156000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3120000 1097000 Derived -1077000 -287000 Derived -790000 -858000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31662109 1097546 Derived -435437 46364 Derived -481801 -921178 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31591608 1346763 Derived -755155 3466088 Derived -4221243 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 591.6K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.715.1K536.3K357.5K178.8K0.0200020032005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue14000
2001Revenue505000
2002Revenue286000
2003Revenue20000
2004Revenue662109
2005Revenue591608

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-10.6% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,795%2,751%1,707%663%-381%200020032005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year3,507.1%
2002Year over year-43.4%
2003Year over year-93%
2004Year over year3,210.5%
2005Year over year-10.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -127.6% 2005
Net margin -713.5% 2005
Free cash flow margin -139.1% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,564%-6,731%-16,025%-25,320%-34,614%200020032005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-32,050%
2001Operating margin-924.2%
2002Operating margin-998.6%
2003Operating margin-5,385%
2004Operating margin-65.8%
2005Operating margin-127.6%
2000Net margin-30,628.6%
2001Net margin-846.1%
2002Net margin-935%
2003Net margin-3,950%
2004Net margin-72.8%
2005Net margin-713.5%
2000Free cash flow margin-23,457.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-728.9%
2002Free cash flow margin-753.8%
2003Free cash flow margin-4,290%
2004Free cash flow margin-139.1%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -17.7K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.292.8K-768.6K-1.8M-2.9M-4.0M200020032005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-3204000
2001Operating cash flow-3660000
2002Operating cash flow-2149000
2003Operating cash flow-858000
2004Operating cash flow-899178
2005Operating cash flow-17691

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -921.2K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.294.5K-773.0K-1.8M-2.9M-4.0M200020032005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-3284000
2001Free cash flow-3681000
2002Free cash flow-2156000
2003Free cash flow-858000
2004Free cash flow-921178
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

152.2% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.164%123%82%41%0%200020032005-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets8.5%
2001Liabilities / assets39.7%
2002Liabilities / assets127.9%
2003Liabilities / assets151.4%
2004Liabilities / assets152.2%
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.94× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.02×0.76×0.51×0.25×0.00×200020032005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.71×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.94×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 4.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4288000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4288000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3204000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3204000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80,000
Exact value

Exact value: 80000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 80000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-3204000 − 80000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3284000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 4.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4273000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -4273000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3660000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3660000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,000
Exact value

Exact value: 21000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 21000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-3660000 − 21000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3681000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2674000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2674000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2149000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2149000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,000
Exact value

Exact value: 7000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 7000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.16 million
Calculation and evidence

-2149000 − 7000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2156000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 790,000
Exact value

Exact value: -790000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -790000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 858,000
Exact value

Exact value: -858000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -858000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 858,000
Calculation and evidence

-858000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -858000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 481,801
Exact value

Exact value: -481801 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -481801 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 899,178
Exact value

Exact value: -899178 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -899178 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,000
Exact value

Exact value: 22000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 22000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 921,178
Calculation and evidence

-899178 − 22000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -921178 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 4.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4221243 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -4221243 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,691
Exact value

Exact value: -17691 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -17691 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001009802, 1009802, edgar:1009802

Also known as Emerge Capital Corp, Emerge Capital Corp., NUWAVE TECHNOLOGIES INC, Turnaround Partners, Inc.