Revenue
31.3 million USD
2004-03-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31319000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-12 to 2004-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
31.3 million USD
2004-03-28 · USD
-6.53%
2004-03-28 · %
-2.59 million USD
2004-03-28 · USD
-2.6 million USD
2004-03-28 · USD
1554000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 120.43 million
–
Current period
USD 156.92 million
–
156919000 − 120428000 = 36491000 USD
120428000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source156919000 USD · 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.57 million
–
-18572000 − -20648000 = 2076000 USD
-20648000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-18572000 USD · 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.32 million
–
-2315000 − -3694000 = 1379000 USD
-3694000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-2315000 USD · 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.8 million
–
Current period
USD 455,000
–
455000 − 1802000 = -1347000 USD
1802000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source455000 USD · 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | 29385000 | 28078000 Derived | 1307000 | 625000 Derived | 682000 | -827000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | 50571000 | 48575000 Derived | 1996000 | 635000 Derived | 1361000 | -4151000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | 92831000 | 88458000 Derived | 4373000 | 1864000 Derived | 2509000 | -2453000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | 124132000 | 116350000 Derived | 7782000 | 3376000 Derived | 4406000 | 3429000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | 180749000 | 167234000 Derived | 13515000 | 5859000 Derived | 7656000 | -351000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 296491000 | 273032000 Derived | 23459000 | 8849000 Derived | 14610000 | 10511000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | 173836000 | 241438000 Derived | -67602000 | -21990000 Derived | -45612000 | -8449000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | 120428000 | 143623000 Derived | -23195000 | -2547000 Derived | -20648000 | -5496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | 156919000 | 161015000 Derived | -4096000 | 14476000 Derived | -18572000 | -2770000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 29385000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 50571000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 92831000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 124132000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 180749000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 296491000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 173836000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 120428000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 156919000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 72.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 83.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 45.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 64% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -41.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -30.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -38.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -19.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -193000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1570000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -517000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5134000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5290000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 16268000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3371000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3694000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2315000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -827000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4151000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2453000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3429000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -351000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 10511000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -8449000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5496000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2770000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 25.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 20.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | USD 682,000 Exact valueExact value: 682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193,000 Exact valueExact value: -193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 634,000 Exact valueExact value: 634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 827,000 Calculation and evidence-193000 − 634000 USD Exact free cash flow: -827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.15 million Calculation and evidence-1570000 − 2581000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4151000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,000 Exact valueExact value: -517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Calculation and evidence-517000 − 1936000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence5134000 − 1705000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3429000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | USD 7.66 million Exact valueExact value: 7656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,000 Calculation and evidence5290000 − 5641000 USD Exact free cash flow: -351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 14.61 million Exact valueExact value: 14610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: 16268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: 5757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.51 million Calculation and evidence16268000 − 5757000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10511000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | −USD 45.61 million Exact valueExact value: -45612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: 5078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.45 million Calculation and evidence-3371000 − 5078000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8449000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | −USD 20.65 million Exact valueExact value: -20648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.5 million Calculation and evidence-3694000 − 1802000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | −USD 18.57 million Exact valueExact value: -18572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,000 Exact valueExact value: 455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Calculation and evidence-2315000 − 455000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2770000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009657, 1009657, edgar:1009657