Revenue
1.84 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1844530 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-19 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
484305 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 53,791
–
Current period
USD 951,339
–
951339 − 53791 = 897548 USD
53791 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source951339 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.86 million
–
Current period
USD 3.49 million
–
3494802 − 1861971 = 1632831 USD
1861971 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3494802 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,513
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 9513 = -9513 USD
9513 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 965168 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -184953 | -179247 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 7524938 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -42542 | 638072 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 21302522 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22907 | 507770 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 26286920 | 26018686 Derived | 268234 | 80400 Derived | 187834 | 575906 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 26073604 | 25749450 Derived | 324154 | 402860 Derived | -78706 | 700263 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 965168 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7524938 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 21302522 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26286920 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 26073604 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 679.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 183.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -19.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -18.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -125679 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 665910 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 508377 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 590500 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 704196 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -179247 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 638072 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 507770 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 575906 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 700263 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 85% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 184,953 Exact valueExact value: -184953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,679 Exact valueExact value: -125679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,568 Exact valueExact value: 53568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 179,247 Calculation and evidence-125679 − 53568 USD Exact free cash flow: -179247 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 42,542 Exact valueExact value: -42542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665,910 Exact valueExact value: 665910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,838 Exact valueExact value: 27838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 638,072 Calculation and evidence665910 − 27838 USD Exact free cash flow: 638072 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 22,907 Exact valueExact value: -22907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 508,377 Exact valueExact value: 508377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 607 Exact valueExact value: 607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,770 Calculation and evidence508377 − 607 USD Exact free cash flow: 507770 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 187,834 Exact valueExact value: 187834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 590,500 Exact valueExact value: 590500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,594 Exact valueExact value: 14594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 575,906 Calculation and evidence590500 − 14594 USD Exact free cash flow: 575906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 78,706 Exact valueExact value: -78706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 704,196 Exact valueExact value: 704196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,933 Exact valueExact value: 3933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,263 Calculation and evidence704196 − 3933 USD Exact free cash flow: 700263 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 53,791 Exact valueExact value: 53791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1861971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,513 Exact valueExact value: 9513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence1861971 − 9513 USD Exact free cash flow: 1852458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 951,339 Exact valueExact value: 951339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3494802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Calculation and evidence3494802 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3494802 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009416, 1009416, edgar:1009416
Also known as JJFN SERVICES INC, STRATEGIC CAPITAL RESOURCES CORP