Revenue
369 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 369351000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2000-12-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
369 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-118.98%
2000-09-30 · %
15.1 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-38.7 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
108725000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-12-29.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 333.5 million
–
Current period
USD 480.91 million
–
480911489 − 333502274 = 147409215 USD
333502274 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source480911489 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.83 million
–
Current period
USD 30.29 million
–
30290877 − 20825480 = 9465397 USD
20825480 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30290877 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.54 million
–
Current period
USD 35.67 million
–
35667703 − 23535649 = 12132054 USD
23535649 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35667703 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.35 million
–
Current period
USD 38.5 million
–
38498676 − 22347731 = 16150945 USD
22347731 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38498676 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 29543250 | 27828391 Derived | 1714859 | 604706 Derived | 1110153 | -765848 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 49822060 | 48109153 Derived | 1712907 | -102013 Derived | 1814920 | 863858 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 106702022 | 98761849 Derived | 7940173 | 2062000 Derived | 5878173 | -1160426 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 199389053 | 185120694 Derived | 14268359 | 4331746 Derived | 9936613 | -4135969 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 333502274 | 303416217 Derived | 30086057 | 9260577 Derived | 20825480 | 1187918 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 480911489 | 434673961 Derived | 46237528 | 15946651 Derived | 30290877 | -2830973 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 29543250 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 49822060 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 106702022 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 199389053 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 333502274 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 480911489 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 68.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 114.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 86.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 67.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 44.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 952059 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2852748 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2877623 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7762983 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 23535649 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 35667703 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -765848 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 863858 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1160426 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4135969 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1187918 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2830973 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 66.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 21% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 16.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.71× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.42× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1110153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 952,059 Exact valueExact value: 952059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1717907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 765,848 Calculation and evidence952059 − 1717907 USD Exact free cash flow: -765848 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1814920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2852748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1988890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 863,858 Calculation and evidence2852748 − 1988890 USD Exact free cash flow: 863858 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5878173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2877623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4038049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence2877623 − 4038049 USD Exact free cash flow: -1160426 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: 9936613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: 7762983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: 11898952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.14 million Calculation and evidence7762983 − 11898952 USD Exact free cash flow: -4135969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 20.83 million Exact valueExact value: 20825480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.54 million Exact valueExact value: 23535649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.35 million Exact valueExact value: 22347731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence23535649 − 22347731 USD Exact free cash flow: 1187918 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 30.29 million Exact valueExact value: 30290877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.67 million Exact valueExact value: 35667703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.5 million Exact valueExact value: 38498676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence35667703 − 38498676 USD Exact free cash flow: -2830973 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009403, 1009403, edgar:1009403
Also known as WHITTMAN HART INC