Revenue
0 USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 1998-01-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
1997-09-30 · USD
283 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
283 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
52085 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.3 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-17.2 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
67 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-01-15.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 571,326
–
Current period
USD 21.52 million
–
21521910 − 571326 = 20950584 USD
571326 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21521910 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.64 million
–
-11640120 − -1602952 = -10037168 USD
-1602952 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11640120 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 202,681
–
Current period
−USD 4.22 million
–
-4216147 − -202681 = -4013466 USD
-202681 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4216147 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 124,849
–
Current period
USD 802,612
–
802612 − 124849 = 677763 USD
124849 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source802612 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 124281 | 443634 Derived | -319353 | 22185 Derived | -341538 | -378635 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 571326 | 1669338 Derived | -1098012 | 504940 Derived | -1602952 | -327530 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 21521910 | 27153971 Derived | -5632061 | 6008059 Derived | -11640120 | -5018759 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 124281 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 571326 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 21521910 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 359.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3,667% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -257% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -192.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -26.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -274.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -280.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -54.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -304.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -57.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -23.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -370371 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -202681 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4216147 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -378635 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -327530 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5018759 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 341,538 Exact valueExact value: -341538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 370,371 Exact valueExact value: -370371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,264 Exact valueExact value: 8264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 378,635 Calculation and evidence-370371 − 8264 USD Exact free cash flow: -378635 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1602952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,681 Exact valueExact value: -202681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,849 Exact valueExact value: 124849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 327,530 Calculation and evidence-202681 − 124849 USD Exact free cash flow: -327530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: -11640120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4216147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 802,612 Exact valueExact value: 802612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.02 million Calculation and evidence-4216147 − 802612 USD Exact free cash flow: -5018759 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009326, 1009326, edgar:1009326