Revenue
13 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1999-03-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
1.22%
1998-12-31 · %
940 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
752 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
32835 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
46.1 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
-344 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
312 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
496 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
-183 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-25.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.05 million
–
Current period
USD 46.05 million
–
46050132 − 40052866 = 5997266 USD
40052866 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46050132 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 259,390
–
Current period
−USD 343,611
–
-343611 − -259390 = -84221 USD
-259390 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-343611 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
USD 312,401
–
312401 − -2094696 = 2407097 USD
-2094696 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source312401 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
USD 495,626
–
495626 − 1275853 = -780227 USD
1275853 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source495626 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 26755921 | 26115165 Derived | 640756 | 401293 Derived | 239463 | -6472463 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 40052866 | 39855444 Derived | 197422 | 456812 Derived | -259390 | -3370549 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 46050132 | 45580219 Derived | 469913 | 813524 Derived | -343611 | -183225 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26755921 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 40052866 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 46050132 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 49.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -24.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5393149 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2094696 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 312401 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6472463 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3370549 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -183225 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.89× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 239,463 Exact valueExact value: 239463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: -5393149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1079314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.47 million Calculation and evidence-5393149 − 1079314 USD Exact free cash flow: -6472463 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 259,390 Exact valueExact value: -259390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2094696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1275853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Calculation and evidence-2094696 − 1275853 USD Exact free cash flow: -3370549 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 343,611 Exact valueExact value: -343611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312,401 Exact valueExact value: 312401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 495,626 Exact valueExact value: 495626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 183,225 Calculation and evidence312401 − 495626 USD Exact free cash flow: -183225 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001009241, 1009241, edgar:1009241