Revenue
260 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 259600000 USD Source
153 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-30 to 2024-03-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
260 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
2.16%
2023 Q3 · %
17.7 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
15.6 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
122700000 USD
602500000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.14 billion USD
2022-09-25 – 2023-09-30
-370 million USD
2022-09-25 – 2023-09-30
14.7 million USD
2022-09-25 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-03-29.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.6 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.3 billion
–
1304000000 − 1600600000 = -296600000 USD
1600600000 USD · 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source1304000000 USD · 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 232.5 million
–
-232500000 − 15600000 = -248100000 USD
15600000 USD · 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-232500000 USD · 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 108.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 34 million
–
-34000000 − 108800000 = -142800000 USD
108800000 USD · 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-34000000 USD · 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.8 million
–
Current period
USD 31.8 million
–
31800000 − 37800000 = -6000000 USD
37800000 USD · 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source31800000 USD · 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28 | 2671600000 | 2268100000 Derived | 403500000 | 129300000 Derived | 274200000 | 254500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-27 | 2606100000 | 2238400000 Derived | 367700000 | 153300000 Derived | 214400000 | 214700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26 | 2283800000 | 1968600000 Derived | 315200000 | 129400000 Derived | 185800000 | 164600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | 2213100000 | 1858900000 Derived | 354200000 | 130600000 Derived | 223600000 | 175400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 2255800000 | 2023300000 Derived | 232500000 | 497900000 Derived | -265400000 | 145100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 2069700000 | 1749900000 Derived | 319800000 | 163900000 Derived | 155900000 | 56600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 1614100000 | 1445200000 Derived | 168900000 | 156500000 Derived | 12400000 | 26200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26 | 1559000000 | 1365100000 Derived | 193900000 | 70400000 Derived | 123500000 | 151900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25 | 1600600000 | 1353400000 Derived | 247200000 | 231600000 Derived | 15600000 | 71000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31 | 1304000000 | 1280400000 Derived | 23600000 | 256100000 Derived | -232500000 | -65800000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2671600000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2606100000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2283800000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2213100000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2255800000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2069700000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1614100000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1559000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1600600000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1304000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -22% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -18.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 323500000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 284100000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 225700000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 237000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 217400000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 132000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 85800000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 179500000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 108800000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -34000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 254500000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 214700000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 164600000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 175400000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 145100000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 56600000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 26200000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 151900000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 71000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -65800000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 121.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 116.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 117.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 157.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28 | USD 274.2 million Exact valueExact value: 274200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323.5 million Exact valueExact value: 323500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69 million Exact valueExact value: 69000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.5 million Calculation and evidence323500000 − 69000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 254500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-27 | USD 214.4 million Exact valueExact value: 214400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284.1 million Exact valueExact value: 284100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.4 million Exact valueExact value: 69400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214.7 million Calculation and evidence284100000 − 69400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 214700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26 | USD 185.8 million Exact valueExact value: 185800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225.7 million Exact valueExact value: 225700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.1 million Exact valueExact value: 61100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.6 million Calculation and evidence225700000 − 61100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 164600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | USD 223.6 million Exact valueExact value: 223600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237 million Exact valueExact value: 237000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.6 million Exact valueExact value: 61600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.4 million Calculation and evidence237000000 − 61600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 175400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | −USD 265.4 million Exact valueExact value: -265400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217.4 million Exact valueExact value: 217400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.3 million Exact valueExact value: 72300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.1 million Calculation and evidence217400000 − 72300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 145100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 155.9 million Exact valueExact value: 155900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132 million Exact valueExact value: 132000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.4 million Exact valueExact value: 75400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.6 million Calculation and evidence132000000 − 75400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | USD 12.4 million Exact valueExact value: 12400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.8 million Exact valueExact value: 85800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.6 million Exact valueExact value: 59600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.2 million Calculation and evidence85800000 − 59600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26 | USD 123.5 million Exact valueExact value: 123500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.5 million Exact valueExact value: 179500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.6 million Exact valueExact value: 27600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.9 million Calculation and evidence179500000 − 27600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 151900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25 | USD 15.6 million Exact valueExact value: 15600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.8 million Exact valueExact value: 108800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.8 million Exact valueExact value: 37800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71 million Calculation and evidence108800000 − 37800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 232.5 million Exact valueExact value: -232500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34 million Exact valueExact value: -34000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.8 million Exact valueExact value: 31800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.8 million Calculation and evidence-34000000 − 31800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
153 filings · 7,095 latest values · 7,057 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001008654, 1008654, TUP, edgar:1008654
Also known as TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP, TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPORATION, TUPPERWARE CORP