Revenue
1.25 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1251713 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-06-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2368897 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.64 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-20.8 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-06-22.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.68 million
–
Current period
USD 6.17 million
–
6173924 − 6681280 = -507356 USD
6681280 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6173924 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.88 million
–
-15879341 − -9687639 = -6191702 USD
-9687639 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15879341 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.49 million
–
-13492734 − -5514988 = -7977746 USD
-5514988 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13492734 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4449857 | 4427139 Derived | 22718 | -331557 Derived | 354275 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6681280 | 16804400 Derived | -10123120 | -435481 Derived | -9687639 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 6173924 | 22330917 Derived | -16156993 | -277652 Derived | -15879341 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4449857 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6681280 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6173924 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 50.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -151.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -261.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -145% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -257.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2379252 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5514988 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -13492734 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 32.97× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.12× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 354,275 Exact valueExact value: 354275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2379252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.69 million Exact valueExact value: -9687639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5514988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 15.88 million Exact valueExact value: -15879341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: -13492734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001008130, 1008130, edgar:1008130
Also known as MODACAD INC