Revenue
12 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1999-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-20.36%
1998-12-31 · %
1.35 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
1.06 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
5069000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14.9 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
3.31 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
-18.2 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-30.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 51.39 million
–
Current period
USD 52.09 million
–
52090000 − 51391000 = 699000 USD
51391000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52090000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.65 million
–
-18651000 − -16184000 = -2467000 USD
-16184000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18651000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.86 million
–
-14861000 − -6748000 = -8113000 USD
-6748000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14861000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.1 million
–
Current period
USD 3.31 million
–
3306000 − 3095000 = 211000 USD
3095000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3306000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 8227000 | 10724000 Derived | -2497000 | 41000 Derived | -2538000 | -2858000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 17760000 | 20527000 Derived | -2767000 | -29000 Derived | -2738000 | -3206000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 36167000 | 40015000 Derived | -3848000 | -1411000 Derived | -2437000 | -3525000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 51391000 | 68836000 Derived | -17445000 | -1261000 Derived | -16184000 | -9843000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 52090000 | 70875000 Derived | -18785000 | -134000 Derived | -18651000 | -18167000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8227000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 17760000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 36167000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 51391000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 52090000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 115.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 103.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 42.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -30.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -33.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -36.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -30.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -31.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -35.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -34.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -19.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -34.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -2510000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1768000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1665000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6748000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -14861000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2858000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3206000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3525000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -9843000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18167000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 80.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,000 Exact valueExact value: 348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence-2510000 − 348000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: -2738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence-1768000 − 1438000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3206000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence-1665000 − 1860000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3525000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: -16184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: -6748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.84 million Calculation and evidence-6748000 − 3095000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 18.65 million Exact valueExact value: -18651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.86 million Exact valueExact value: -14861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: 3306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.17 million Calculation and evidence-14861000 − 3306000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001008129, 1008129, edgar:1008129