Revenue
78.6 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 78603000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-17 to 2000-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
78.6 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
-41.13%
2000-04-30 · %
38.3 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
34.7 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
652684000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-06-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 56.06 million
–
Current period
USD 135.52 million
–
135520826 − 56060305 = 79460521 USD
56060305 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source135520826 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 52.04 million
–
-52043564 − -28439484 = -23604080 USD
-28439484 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52043564 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 37.95 million
–
-37947299 − -2775777 = -35171522 USD
-2775777 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37947299 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
USD 1.75 million
–
1746930 − 1091988 = 654942 USD
1091988 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1746930 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31 | 5257227 | 11059434 Derived | -5802207 | -714369 Derived | -5087838 | -2592711 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | 22273042 | 31022704 Derived | -8749662 | -2130472 Derived | -6619190 | -3394331 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | 56060305 | 87551536 Derived | -31491231 | -3051747 Derived | -28439484 | -3867765 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | 135520826 | 202490738 Derived | -66969912 | -14926348 Derived | -52043564 | -39694229 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5257227 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 22273042 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 56060305 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 135520826 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 323.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 151.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 141.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -110.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -39.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -56.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -49.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -96.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -50.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -38.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -49.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -960632 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1575533 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2775777 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -37947299 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2592711 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3394331 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3867765 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -39694229 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.22× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31 | −USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: -5087838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 960,632 Exact valueExact value: -960632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1632079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence-960632 − 1632079 USD Exact free cash flow: -2592711 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | −USD 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: -6619190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1575533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1818798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.39 million Calculation and evidence-1575533 − 1818798 USD Exact free cash flow: -3394331 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | −USD 28.44 million Exact valueExact value: -28439484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2775777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1091988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence-2775777 − 1091988 USD Exact free cash flow: -3867765 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | −USD 52.04 million Exact valueExact value: -52043564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.95 million Exact valueExact value: -37947299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1746930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.69 million Calculation and evidence-37947299 − 1746930 USD Exact free cash flow: -39694229 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001007992, 1007992, edgar:1007992