KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 111M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 113.8M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

33.7 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-0.23%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -76000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 33723000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.88 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6382000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8259000 USD Source

Free cash flow

672 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6382000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8259000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3794000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2589000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
57.7 million USD Source
Exact value

57720000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
19.3 million shares Source
Exact value

19293315 shares

Reported share-count change

-1.19% · -232 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 19525435 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 19293315 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

125 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 28453000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 111009000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 80490000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 32318000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 33723000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-5.85 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6934000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7383000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -7714000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 588000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 163000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

6.91 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 13715000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3819000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17108000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13715000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8259000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6382000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8259000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

7.65 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5012000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3498000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7355000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5012000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2589000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3794000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2589000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-744 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 13715000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3819000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17108000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13715000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8259000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6382000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8259000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5012000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3498000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7355000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5012000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2589000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3794000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2589000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.5%

    Prior period

    USD 113.83 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 111.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    111009000 − 113828000 = -2819000 USD

    113828000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    111009000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.67 million

    Prior period

    −USD 11.05 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7383000 − -11048000 = 3665000 USD

    -11048000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7383000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 30.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 13.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 17.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17108000 − -13170000 = 30278000 USD

    -13170000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17108000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -0.8%

    Prior period

    USD 7.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7355000 − 7417000 = -62000 USD

    7417000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7355000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 111.01 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 122.18 million 110% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 11.17 million −10% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3.79 million −3.4% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.38 million −6.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 17.11 million 15% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 7.36 million 6.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 9.75 million 8.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31176122000 177444000 Derived -1322000 6195000 Derived -7517000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31160088000 168852000 Derived -8764000 2270000 Derived -11034000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31138750000 144475000 Derived -5725000 -29755000 Derived 24030000 -5497000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31132379000 149724000 Derived -17345000 -1923000 Derived -15422000 -8103000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31113828000 125711000 Derived -11883000 -835000 Derived -11048000 -20587000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31111009000 122180000 Derived -11171000 -3788000 Derived -7383000 9753000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 111M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.199.4M149.6M99.7M49.9M0.0201520222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue184634000
2016Revenue176122000
2017Revenue160088000
2022Revenue138750000
2023Revenue132379000
2024Revenue113828000
2025Revenue111009000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1%-2.9%-7.0%-11.1%-15.1%201520222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year-4.6%
2017Year over year-9.1%
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year-4.6%
2024Year over year-14%
2025Year over year-2.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -10.1% 2025
Net margin -6.7% 2025
Free cash flow margin 8.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20%10%-0%-11%-21%201520222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin1.7%
2016Operating margin-0.8%
2017Operating margin-5.5%
2022Operating margin-4.1%
2023Operating margin-13.1%
2024Operating margin-10.4%
2025Operating margin-10.1%
2015Net margin1.2%
2016Net margin-4.3%
2017Net margin-6.9%
2022Net margin17.3%
2023Net margin-11.6%
2024Net margin-9.7%
2025Net margin-6.7%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow margin-4%
2023Free cash flow margin-6.1%
2024Free cash flow margin-18.1%
2025Free cash flow margin8.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 17.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.2M12.0M2.8M-6.5M-15.7M201520222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flow18699000
2017Operating cash flow11527000
2022Operating cash flow8893000
2023Operating cash flow2530000
2024Operating cash flow-13170000
2025Operating cash flow17108000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 9.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.2M3.4M-5.4M-14.2M-23.0M201520222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flow-5497000
2023Free cash flow-8103000
2024Free cash flow-20587000
2025Free cash flow9753000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

13.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52%39%26%13%0%201520222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets47.8%
2016Liabilities / assets46.7%
2017Liabilities / assets46.2%
2022Liabilities / assets19.3%
2023Liabilities / assets14.6%
2024Liabilities / assets10.6%
2025Liabilities / assets13.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

7.07× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.34×6.26×4.17×2.09×0.00×201520222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.64×
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.75×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.26×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.5×
2023Current assets / current liabilities4.76×
2024Current assets / current liabilities7.72×
2025Current assets / current liabilities7.07×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 7.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7517000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -7517000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18699000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 18699000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 11.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11034000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -11034000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11527000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 11527000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 8.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8232000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -8232000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5184000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 5184000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15897000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 15897000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.71 million
Calculation and evidence

5184000 − 15897000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10713000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 33.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33255000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 33255000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14165000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -14165000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12526000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 12526000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-14165000 − 12526000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -26691000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 21.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21940000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -21940000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3079000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3079000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14066000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 14066000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-3079000 − 14066000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17145000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 9.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9763000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -9763000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2909000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2909000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18740000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 18740000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.83 million
Calculation and evidence

2909000 − 18740000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15831000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 24.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24030000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 24030000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8893000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 8893000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14390000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 14390000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.5 million
Calculation and evidence

8893000 − 14390000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5497000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 15.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15422000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -15422000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2530000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2530000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10633000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10633000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.1 million
Calculation and evidence

2530000 − 10633000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8103000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 11.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11048000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -11048000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13170000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -13170000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7417000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 7417000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.59 million
Calculation and evidence

-13170000 − 7417000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -20587000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 7.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7383000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7383000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17108000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 17108000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7355000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 7355000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.75 million
Calculation and evidence

17108000 − 7355000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9753000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

166 filings · 7,932 latest values · 7,932 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001007587, 1007587, KVHI, edgar:1007587

Also known as KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\, KVH Industries, Inc.