Revenue
33.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33723000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 111M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 113.8M.
33.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-0.23%
2026 Q2 · %
1.88 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
672 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
57720000 USD
0 USD
19293315 shares
-1.19% · -232 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
125 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-5.85 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6.91 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
7.65 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-744 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 113.83 million
–
Current period
USD 111.01 million
–
111009000 − 113828000 = -2819000 USD
113828000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source111009000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.38 million
–
-7383000 − -11048000 = 3665000 USD
-11048000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7383000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.17 million
–
Current period
USD 17.11 million
–
17108000 − -13170000 = 30278000 USD
-13170000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17108000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.42 million
–
Current period
USD 7.36 million
–
7355000 − 7417000 = -62000 USD
7417000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7355000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 176122000 | 177444000 Derived | -1322000 | 6195000 Derived | -7517000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 160088000 | 168852000 Derived | -8764000 | 2270000 Derived | -11034000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 138750000 | 144475000 Derived | -5725000 | -29755000 Derived | 24030000 | -5497000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 132379000 | 149724000 Derived | -17345000 | -1923000 Derived | -15422000 | -8103000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 113828000 | 125711000 Derived | -11883000 | -835000 Derived | -11048000 | -20587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 111009000 | 122180000 Derived | -11171000 | -3788000 Derived | -7383000 | 9753000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 184634000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 176122000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 160088000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 138750000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 132379000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 113828000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 111009000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -9.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 18699000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 11527000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 8893000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 2530000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -13170000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 17108000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -5497000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -8103000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -20587000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 9753000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 47.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 46.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 19.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 10.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.72× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 7.52 million Exact valueExact value: -7517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.7 million Exact valueExact value: 18699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: -11034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: 11527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: -8232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.9 million Exact valueExact value: 15897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.71 million Calculation and evidence5184000 − 15897000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10713000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 33.26 million Exact valueExact value: 33255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.17 million Exact valueExact value: -14165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: 12526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.69 million Calculation and evidence-14165000 − 12526000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26691000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 21.94 million Exact valueExact value: -21940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.07 million Exact valueExact value: 14066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.15 million Calculation and evidence-3079000 − 14066000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: -9763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.74 million Exact valueExact value: 18740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.83 million Calculation and evidence2909000 − 18740000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15831000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 24.03 million Exact valueExact value: 24030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: 8893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.39 million Exact valueExact value: 14390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.5 million Calculation and evidence8893000 − 14390000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: -15422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: 10633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Calculation and evidence2530000 − 10633000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 11.05 million Exact valueExact value: -11048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: -13170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.59 million Calculation and evidence-13170000 − 7417000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: -7383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.11 million Exact valueExact value: 17108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: 7355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.75 million Calculation and evidence17108000 − 7355000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9753000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
166 filings · 7,932 latest values · 7,932 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001007587, 1007587, KVHI, edgar:1007587
Also known as KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\, KVH Industries, Inc.