Revenue
47.3 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47275000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
47.3 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
2.23%
1999-09-30 · %
-1.54 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-4.04 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
131000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
210 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-26.9 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
5.53 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
38 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-32.5 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 182.77 million
–
Current period
USD 217.67 million
–
217665361 − 182773158 = 34892203 USD
182773158 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source217665361 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.54 million
–
-25539429 − 5081749 = -30621178 USD
5081749 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-25539429 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.35 million
–
Current period
USD 11.65 million
–
11649773 − 10352543 = 1297230 USD
10352543 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source11649773 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.33 million
–
Current period
USD 46.18 million
–
46178261 − 39334464 = 6843797 USD
39334464 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source46178261 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 95101170 | 81836761 Derived | 13264409 | 3554272 Derived | 9710137 | 1417710 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 147947303 | 152851273 Derived | -4903970 | 3396537 Derived | -8300507 | -23041833 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 182773158 | 171943360 Derived | 10829798 | 5748049 Derived | 5081749 | -28981921 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 217665361 | 250035487 Derived | -32370126 | -6830697 Derived | -25539429 | -34528488 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 95101170 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 147947303 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 182773158 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 217665361 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 55.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 23.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -14.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8943341 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1718837 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 10352543 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 11649773 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1417710 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -23041833 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -28981921 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -34528488 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | −USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5220286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2056529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3951359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence2056529 − 3951359 USD Exact free cash flow: -1894830 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1876388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: 5003705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3663114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence5003705 − 3663114 USD Exact free cash flow: 1340591 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 9.71 million Exact valueExact value: 9710137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: 8943341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7525631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence8943341 − 7525631 USD Exact free cash flow: 1417710 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: -8300507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1718837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.76 million Exact valueExact value: 24760670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.04 million Calculation and evidence1718837 − 24760670 USD Exact free cash flow: -23041833 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: 5081749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.35 million Exact valueExact value: 10352543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.33 million Exact valueExact value: 39334464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.98 million Calculation and evidence10352543 − 39334464 USD Exact free cash flow: -28981921 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 25.54 million Exact valueExact value: -25539429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: 11649773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.18 million Exact valueExact value: 46178261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.53 million Calculation and evidence11649773 − 46178261 USD Exact free cash flow: -34528488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001007519, 1007519, edgar:1007519